Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Stamford, CT

306 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,275+
    1 BED
    $2,400+
    2 BEDS
    $3,300+
    3 BEDS
    $4,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $5,000
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,275 - $5,000

    121 Towne Apartments

    121 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-1159
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,348+
    1 BED
    $2,778+
    2 BEDS
    $3,373+
    3 BEDS
    $4,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245 - $6,430
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,348 - $6,533
    - 12 Month Lease

    TGM Anchor Point

    150 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8709
  3. Price Drop. $475 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,915+
    2 BEDS
    $4,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,815 - $4,255
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,915 - $4,355

    NV @ Harbor Point

    100-110 Commons Park N, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-8850
  4. |
    1 BED
    $3,695+
    2 BEDS
    $6,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,595 - $6,195
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$3,695 - $6,295

    Escape

    880 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7267
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,650+
    2 BEDS
    $3,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500 - $5,200
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,650 - $5,350

    Infinity Harbor Point

    201 Commons Park S, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-6983
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,826
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,726 - $7,682
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,826 - $3,128

    The Asher

    150 Broad St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 465-6142
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,221
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,121 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,221 - $3,738

    Harbor Landing

    28 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-5737
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,779
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,779 - $7,364
    Required Monthly Fees$335
    Total Monthly Price$2,779 - $3,319

    The Hazel Stamford

    44 John st, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7422
  9. 2 BEDS
    $6,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,845 - $7,195
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$6,995 - $7,345

    Opus @ Harbor Point

    900 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8037
  10. 1 BED
    $3,600+
    2 BEDS
    $8,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500 - $7,995
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$3,600 - $8,095

    Anthem @ Harbor Point

    2 Harbor Point Rd S, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-7627
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,265+
    1 BED
    $2,490+
    2 BEDS
    $3,280+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,075 - $3,800
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $90
    Total Monthly Price$2,265 - $3,890

    The One Atlantic

    1 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4965
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,138+
    2 BEDS
    $4,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,985 - $4,946
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,138 - $4,193

    Postmark Apartments

    301 Commons Park S, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7116
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,887
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,767 - $4,835
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,887 - $3,419

    75 Tresser Blvd Apartments

    75 Tresser Blvd, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4680
  14. Building Photo - Vela on the Park
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,451+
    1 BED
    $2,876+
    2 BEDS
    $3,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,345 - $4,755
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,451 - $4,351

    Vela on the Park

    1011 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4167
  15. Building Photo - Atlantic Station
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,458+
    1 BED
    $3,165+
    2 BEDS
    $3,606+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,320 - $6,586
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,458 - $4,475

    Atlantic Station

    355 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4669
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,043+
    2 BEDS
    $4,112+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,905 - $9,107
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,043 - $5,331

    Atlantic Station West

    405 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4611
  17. Building Photo - 25 Center Terrace
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $5,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,000

    25 Center Terrace

    25 Center Terrace, Stamford, CT 06906
  18. Building Photo - 2 Hbr Pt Rd S
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,695

    2 Hbr Pt Rd S Unit 1101

    2 Hbr Pt Rd S, Stamford, CT 06902

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Stamford at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,767
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Stamford
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Stamford

Stamford, CT Apartments for Rent

Stamford is Connecticut's second-most populous city and serves as the largest financial district in the New York metropolitan region outside Manhattan, hosting eight Fortune 500 companies. Those looking for apartments for rent in Stamford will find a thriving rental market with options ranging from modern high-rise communities downtown to waterfront properties along Long Island Sound, offering convenient access to both big-city amenities and coastal New England charm.

Renting in Stamford appeals to commuters and professionals seeking proximity to New York City while maintaining a more relaxed pace of life. Downtown features contemporary apartment communities near dining, shopping, and entertainment along Bedford Street and Summer Street, while the South End's Harbor Point neighborhood provides waterfront living with easy access to restaurants and recreation. The Metro-North Railroad connects residents to Manhattan in under an hour, and the city offers local attractions including the 118-acre Stamford Museum and Nature Center and Mill River Park with its walking trails and seasonal events. North Stamford's tree-lined streets and Shippan Point's waterfront setting provide additional neighborhood options for renters exploring this coastal Connecticut city.