Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in New London, CT

421 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,705+
    1 BED
    $1,551+
    2 BEDS
    $1,635+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $1,829
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,551 - $1,854

    Nutmeg Woods

    84 Hawthorne Dr N, New London, CT 06320
    (860) 629-0773
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,570+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    3 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $1,945

    Eagle Pointe

    8-127 Michael Rd, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 213-1246
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,328+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    2 BEDS
    $1,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $1,987
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $2,012

    Villages at Shore Landing

    5 Nob Hill Rd, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 213-1502
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,670+
    1 BED
    $2,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $2,225
    Required Monthly Fees$215
    Total Monthly Price$1,670 - $2,440

    The Docks

    500 Bank St, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 215-5333
  5. STUDIO
    $1,721+
    1 BED
    $1,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,701 - $1,969
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $1,989

    The Beam

    221 Howard St, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 500-6908
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$215
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $2,195
    - 18 Month Lease

    60 Mansfield Road Phase II

    22 Georgetown Rd, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 213-1646
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,419
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,695
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gull Harbor Apartments

    83 Mansfield Rd, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 500-6028
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,150
    - 12 Month Lease

    120 Broad St

    120 Broad St, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 215-5146
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,870 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$215
    Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $2,215
    - 18 Month Lease

    Pleasant Valley Apartments

    700 Pleasant Valley Rd N, Groton, CT 06340
    (959) 500-5784
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,660
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,660
    - 12 Month Lease

    Vessel - Bank Street

    174 Bank St, New London, CT 06320
    (860) 448-7928
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $2,000+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    61 Bank St

    61 Bank St, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 213-1251
  12. STUDIO
    $1,597
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $1,697
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,597 - $1,722

    Groton Towers

    25-39 Broad St Ext, Groton, CT 06340
    (959) 500-6829
  13. Price Drop. $270 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,529+
    1 BED
    $1,689+
    2 BEDS
    $1,949+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $3,359
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $3,359

    ReNew Washington Park

    278 Meridian St, Groton, CT 06340
    (959) 500-6125
  14. Building Photo - Bayonet Street Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $1,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,263 - $1,867
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,263 - $1,867

    Bayonet Street Apartments

    433-443 Bayonet St, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 215-6287
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    Faire Harbour Landings

    11 Anthony Rd, New London, CT 06320
    (205) 774-8927
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,775+
    1 BED
    $1,955+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560 - $2,070
    Required Monthly Fees$215
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $2,285
    - 12 Month Lease

    60 Mansfield Road

    60 Mansfield Rd, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 208-4306
  17. Building Photo - Victoria Gardens
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,355+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Victoria Gardens

    105 Boston Post Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  18. Building Photo - 65 Granite St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525
    - 12 Month Lease

    65 Granite St Unit #2

    65 Granite St, New London, CT 06320
  19. Building Photo - 119 Thames St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    119 Thames St Unit 2

    119 Thames St, Groton, CT 06340
  20. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,750+
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750 - $1,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    157 Green St Unit 1D

    157 Green St, New London, CT 06320
  21. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995
    - 12 Month Lease

    38 Green St Unit 301

    38 Green St, New London, CT 06320
  22. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695