Apartments for Rent in Fairfield County, CT
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,510+2 BEDS$3,807+Base Rent$2,344 - $4,005Required Monthly Fees$166Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,510 - $4,171 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,200+2 BEDS$2,780+Base Rent$2,200 - $3,876Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,200 - $2,930Lofts at 335
335 Ferry Blvd, Stratford, CT 06615 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$2,295+1 BED$2,550+2 BEDS$4,495+3 BEDS$4,752+
Shirt Factory Lofts and The Platform
1 Chestnut St, Norwalk, CT 06854 -
DiscountsPlus Fees1 BED$2,316+2 BEDS$3,306+
Merion Riverwalk Apartment Homes
185 Canal St, Shelton, CT 06484 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,675+1 BED$1,995+Base Rent$1,675 - $1,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,675 - $1,995- 12 Month Lease
Cypress Apartments
585 Ellsworth St, Bridgeport, CT 06605 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,765+2 BEDS$2,045+Base Rent$1,765 - $2,045Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,765 - $2,045- 12 Month Lease
Coleman Apartments
33 Coleman St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 -
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$2,166+1 BED$2,496+2 BEDS$2,999+
Creekline at Fairfield
219 Ash Creek Blvd, Fairfield, CT 06824 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,275+2 BEDS$3,805+Base Rent$3,275 - $3,980Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,275 - $3,980
Trademark Fairfield
665 Commerce Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,378+1 BED$1,749+2 BEDS$1,700+
HSW Bridgeport
1115-1127 Main St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,750Base Rent$1,750Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,750- 12 Month Lease
1188 Lofts
1188 Main St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 -
Price Drop. $413 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$2,067+1 BED$2,486+2 BEDS$3,923+
Iron Works Sono
1 N Water St, Norwalk, CT 06854 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,525+1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,195+3 BEDS$3,195+
Fully Renovated Modern Apartments
490 Sherwood Pl, Stratford, CT 06615 -
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,650+1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,295+
Cedar Heights
446-556 Hollister St, Stratford, CT 06615 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$6,200Base Rent$6,000 - $6,150Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$6,200- 12 Month Lease
The Ezra
793 Post Rd, Westport, CT 06880 -
1 - 4 BEDSCall for Rent
Rippowam Park Apartments
133A Connecticut Ave, Stamford, CT 06902 -
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$2,850+3 BEDS$3,495+
Oak Knoll
554 Connecticut Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,030+2 BEDS$2,730+Base Rent$1,995 - $2,695Required Monthly Fees$35Total Monthly Price$2,030 - $2,730
Bridge Street Commons
50 Bridge St, Shelton, CT 06484 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,050+2 BEDS$2,300+
1533 Boston Ave
1533 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,400+2 BEDS$10,300+
JLofts Greenwich
16 Old Track Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,795+1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,400+
Empire 225
225 Lordship Blvd, Stratford, CT 06615 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,250+2 BEDS$2,750+Base Rent$2,250 - $2,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,250 - $2,950- 12 Month Lease
Avanti
1055 Bridgeport Ave, Shelton, CT 06484 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,425+1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,300+
502 on Howe
502 Howe Ave, Shelton, CT 06484 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,795+1 BED$2,150+2 BEDS$2,395+
The Ridge at Sawmill
60 Beard Sawmill Rd, Shelton, CT 06484 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,833Base Rent$1,833Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,833- 12 Month Lease
Spruce Heights
72 Spruce St, Stamford, CT 06902 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,275+2 BEDS$2,925+Base Rent$2,200 - $3,100Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$2,275 - $3,175- 12 Month Lease
The Mews at Sandy Hook
10-22 Washington Ave, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 6 Month LeaseSTUDIO$900+1 BED$1,250+
Vine Street Apartments
225 Vine St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,455+1 BED$1,780+
Cedar Village at Carroll's
320 Howe Ave, Shelton, CT 06484 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$2,194+1 BED$2,474+2 BEDS$3,485+
Alto Fairfield Metro
1401 Kings Hwy, Fairfield, CT 06824 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,000
Palisades Apartments Unit Studio
245-315 Palisade Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,650
Greenwich Close Apartments
10-30 Brookside Dr, Greenwich, CT 06830 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,300+
The Renaissance
100 Parrott Dr, Shelton, CT 06484 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,250Base Rent$2,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,250- 12 Month Lease
3 Hackett Cir W Unit 3 Hackett Circle West Apt 1
3 Hackett Cir W, Stamford, CT 06906 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,975Base Rent$2,975Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,975- 12 Month Lease
50 Aiken St Unit 386
50 Aiken St, Norwalk, CT 06851 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$4,900+2 BEDS$9,200+2 Dearfield Dr
2 Dearfield Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,724+2 BEDS$5,820+3 BEDS$7,863+Base Rent$3,495 - $7,784Required Monthly Fees$229Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,724 - $8,013Everly Darien
137 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Bridgeport
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- The Hollow 3,180 Sq Ft $1,477/mo
- Downtown Bridgeport 1,434 Sq Ft $2,042/mo
- North End 717 Sq Ft $2,091/mo
- Reservoir-Whiskey Hill 832 Sq Ft $2,192/mo
- Black Rock 730 Sq Ft $2,258/mo
- North Bridgeport 777 Sq Ft $2,357/mo
- East Side Bridgeport 801 Sq Ft $2,991/mo