Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in East Hartford, CT.

Apartments under $800 for Rent in East Hartford, CT

805 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $325 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,714+
    1 BED
    $1,880+
    2 BEDS
    $2,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $4,117
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $3,630

    The 55 Elm Club

    55 Elm St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 200-8710
  2. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,311+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,661 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,940

    Spectra Park

    100 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2385
  3. Price Drop. $174 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,455
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,774
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,804

    Spectra Plaza

    5 Constitution Plz, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2580
  4. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $2,118
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,118
    - 12 Month Lease

    HQ

    275 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 200-3464
  5. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,275+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,875

    The Donaghue Residences

    525 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1332
  6. Interior Photo - 179 Allyn
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,500

    179 Allyn

    179 Allyn St, Hartford, CT 06103
  7. Building Photo - Parkville Management
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,325
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Parkville Management

    1 Gold St, Hartford, CT 06103
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,225
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Millennium

    50 Morgan St, HARTFORD, CT 06120
    (959) 245-5401
  9. Building Photo - Addison Mill Loft Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,235
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,235 - $2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,235

    Addison Mill Loft Apartments

    64 Addison Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  10. Building Photo - Colonial Village Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,905+
    2 BEDS
    $2,245+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,905 - $2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $2,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    Colonial Village Apartments

    53 Salmon Brook Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033
    (959) 777-5498
  11. Building Photo - Hollander
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,049+
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    2 BEDS
    $1,612+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,049 - $1,625
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hollander

    410 Asylum St, Hartford, CT 06103
  12. Interior Photo - The Grand on Ann Uccello
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $1,650

    The Grand on Ann Uccello

    199-204 Ann Uccello St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-8264
  13. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,610+
    1 BED
    $2,015+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $2,540
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $2,595

    777 Main

    777 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8797
  14. Building Photo - The Bentley
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $885+
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$885 - $1,275

    The Bentley

    15-27 Chapman St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  15. Primary Photo - 106 Central Ave
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Plus Fees

    106 Central Ave

    106 Central Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,439+
    4 BEDS
    $845+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,459
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$845 - $1,459

    Sage Allen Apartments

    21 Temple St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-5805
  17. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,850
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,850

    360 Main

    360 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 208-4686
  18. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $2,013
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $1,931

    The Society Apartments on Pratt

    31 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 777-5425
  19. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,845+
    2 BEDS
    $2,550+
    Plus Fees

    Hartford 21

    221 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 208-4390
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,615+
    1 BED
    $1,915+
    2 BEDS
    $2,765+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $2,915

    Front Street Lofts

    20 Front St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 905-0039
  21. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,582
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,582
    - 12 Month Lease

    Summerfield Townhouses

    66 Plain Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118
    (860) 792-5039
  22. Aerial - 12-16 Groton St
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    12-16 Groton St

    12-16 Groton St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 777-5338
  23. Building Photo - MLK Apartments
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,427
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,427
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,427

    MLK Apartments

    99 Van Block Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 784-7478
  24. 50 Church Street - 44-50 Church St
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    44-50 Church St

    44-50 Church St, East Hartford, CT 06108
  25. 1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,950

    Stonebridge Apartments

    96 Silver Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118
    (646) 502-8642
  26. |
    STUDIO
    $1,351+
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,955

    Spectra Pearl

    101-111 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 969-2418
  27. |
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $3,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $3,400

    Colt Gateway

    15 Van Dyke Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4959
  28. |
    STUDIO
    $1,715+
    1 BED
    $2,365+
    2 BEDS
    $2,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,875
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,715 - $2,890

    Capewell Lofts

    57 Charter Oak Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4478
  29. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,674
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,649
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,674

    81 Arch Street

    81 Arch St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2215
  30. |
    STUDIO
    $1,359+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,339 - $4,207
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,763

    The Revel

    315 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1612
  31. STUDIO
    $1,445+
    1 BED
    $1,640+
    2 BEDS
    $1,940+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,940
    - 12 Month Lease

    Apex One91

    191 Spencer St, Manchester, CT 06040
    (959) 230-0397
  32. 1 BED
    $1,457+
    2 BEDS
    $1,732+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $1,767
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $1,812
    - 12 Month Lease

    Woodcliff Estates

    181 Nutmeg Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118
    (959) 777-7471
  33. STUDIO
    $1,361+
    1 BED
    $1,654+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,286 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $1,710

    Park and Main

    99 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 245-5304
  34. STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,694+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,309 - $2,457
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,473

    99 Pratt Street

    99 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8526

East Hartford at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,259
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in East Hartford
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in East Hartford

East Hartford, CT Apartments for Rent

East Hartford sits along the Connecticut River directly across from the state capital, serving as home to Pratt & Whitney's global headquarters and a hub for aerospace manufacturing. Those searching for apartments for rent in East Hartford will discover a range of housing options from garden-style apartment communities to contemporary developments, with convenient access to both employment centers and recreational spaces along the riverfront.

Renting in East Hartford offers practical advantages for commuters and professionals, with Interstate 84 and Route 2 providing direct connections to Hartford, Manchester, and other regional employment hubs. The town features several shopping districts, including the Rentschler Field area, which also hosts UConn football games and concerts. Residents enjoy access to Wickham Park's gardens and recreational facilities, as well as numerous dining options along Main Street and Burnside Avenue. Public transportation via CT Transit bus routes connects renters to downtown Hartford and surrounding communities, making the town an accessible option for those working throughout the Greater Hartford area.

Renting in East Hartford