Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Thornton, CO

251 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,537
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,522 - $6,734
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$2,537 - $6,749

    Cortland Covington Ridge

    10571 Colorado Blvd, Thornton, CO 80233
    (720) 408-6380
  2. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,380
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350 - $3,218
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,380 - $3,248

    Haven 124 at Eastlake Station

    12255 Claude Ct, Northglenn, CO 80241
    (720) 897-0971
  3. 3 BEDS
    $2,960
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895 - $3,045
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,960 - $3,110
    - 12 Month Lease

    Brownstones at Palisade Park

    16893 Palisade Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (866) 788-8340
  4. 3 BEDS
    $2,281
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,274
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,281

    Magnolia Ridge

    12220 Colorado Blvd, Thornton, CO 80241
    (720) 523-0265
  5. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,382
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,358 - $4,980
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,382 - $5,004

    Avana Eastlake

    2801 E 120th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233
    (844) 423-3340
  6. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,906
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,843 - $2,938
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,906 - $3,001

    Grant Row Lofts

    14251 Grant St, Thornton, CO 80023
    (855) 939-4851
  7. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $2,935
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,935 - $4,740
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,935 - $4,740

    Alexan 505

    505 W Community Center Dr, Northglenn, CO 80234
    (855) 770-5930
  8. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,048
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,001 - $2,223
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,048 - $2,078

    Aspen Park Apartments

    301 E Malley Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
    (833) 358-2684
  9. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,727
    Plus Fees

    Oslo

    11501 Washington St, Northglenn, CO 80233
    (720) 408-7139
  10. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,485
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    Regatta

    10500 Irma Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
    (833) 711-1637
  11. Price Drop. $455 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,625 - $3,657
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$2,700 - $3,230

    Arbour Commons

    663 W 148th Ave, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 712-3190
  12. 3 BEDS
    $2,833
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,833
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,833
    - 12 Month Lease

    Village at Thorncreek

    12929 Washington St, Thornton, CO 80241
    (720) 696-9358
  13. 3 BEDS
    $2,088
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,055 - $7,412
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,088 - $3,220

    Environs

    3323 W 96th Cir, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 650-0650
  14. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,480
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,475 - $3,220
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,480 - $2,595

    Arbour Square

    14770 Orchard Pky, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 634-2004
  15. Kitchen and dining room - Madison Park
    3 BEDS
    $2,486
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,445 - $2,990
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$2,486 - $2,581

    Madison Park

    3351 E 120th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233
    (720) 835-0952
  16. Discounts
    3 BEDS
    $2,752
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,677 - $3,178
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$2,752

    Avena Apartments

    1882 E 104th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233
    (720) 573-0808
  17. 3 BEDS
    $2,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595 - $3,026
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,595 - $2,685

    Indigo Creek Apartments

    9451 Welby Rd, Thornton, CO 80229
    (720) 419-1454
  18. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,736
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,680 - $3,060
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,736

    Parkhouse Apartment Homes

    14310 Grant St, Thornton, CO 80023
    (720) 605-6937
  19. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,743
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,743
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,743
    - 12 Month Lease

    Aztec Villa Apartments

    8675 Mariposa St, Thornton, CO 80260
    (844) 421-6576
  20. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,620
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,614 - $5,030
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,620

    Links at Legacy Ridge

    2710 Bruchez Pky, Westminster, CO 80234
    (844) 423-3441
  21. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,645
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,596 - $1,881
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,645 - $1,930

    Park Place on 92nd Apartments

    9081 Federal Blvd, Westminster, CO 80260
    (720) 362-8179
  22. 3 BEDS
    $2,802
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,781 - $3,042
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$2,802 - $3,063

    Curate at Orchard Town Center

    14705 Orchard Pky, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 408-7106
  23. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $2,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,366 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$36 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,402 - $2,408

    Palisade Park

    16815 Huron St, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (720) 606-6786
  24. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,186
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,186 - $2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,186 - $2,550
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook at Uplands

    8775 Clay St, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 784-6996
Showing 42 of 109 results, Page 1 of 3

Thornton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,514
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Thornton
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Thornton

Thornton, CO Apartments for Rent

Thornton is a planned community located 10 miles north of downtown Denver, featuring 81 city parks and nearly 2,000 acres of open space connected by 80 miles of trails. Incorporated in 1956, the city has grown to serve more than 140,000 residents while maintaining access to outdoor recreation and mountain views. Those looking for apartments for rent in Thornton will find a range of housing options, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,495 and two-bedroom options around $1,811, offering affordable alternatives to downtown Denver pricing.

Renting in Thornton provides convenient access to both urban life and outdoor activities. The city's location along Interstate 25 and E-470 makes commuting throughout the Denver metro area straightforward, while the N Line commuter rail stations offer direct transit to downtown Denver. Residents can shop at Larkridge Shopping Center and Thornton Town Center, enjoy year-round recreation at the Margaret Carpenter Recreation Center, or play a round at Thorncreek Golf Course. The extensive trail system connects neighborhoods to parks and open spaces, making it easy to explore the city's natural areas and take advantage of Colorado's outdoor lifestyle.