Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Larimer County, CO

2,705 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,696+
    2 BEDS
    $1,840+
    3 BEDS
    $2,392+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,692 - $2,671
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,696 - $2,675

    Settlers Creek

    4408 John F Kennedy Pky, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 698-7818
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $1,971+
    3 BEDS
    $2,457+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Timnath Trail

    4801 Signal Tree Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528
    (970) 305-8235
  3. Price Drop. $170 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,721+
    2 BEDS
    $1,901+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,229
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,325

    The Granary

    156 W Fairway Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (720) 674-8848
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,960+
    2 BEDS
    $2,245+
    3 BEDS
    $2,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $2,965
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,960 - $2,965

    The Ellory

    4800 Iron Gate Dr, Timnath, CO 80547
    (970) 409-1154
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,108+
    2 BEDS
    $2,378+
    3 BEDS
    $2,933+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050 - $3,350
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,108 - $3,408

    Ascend at Old Town

    1000 Steely Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 398-2694
  6. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,672+
    2 BEDS
    $1,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,656 - $3,700
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $3,716

    Harmony at Willow Springs

    2002 Battlecreek Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528
    (970) 632-7296
  7. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,719+
    3 BEDS
    $2,850+
    4 BEDS
    $3,269+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,599 - $3,149
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,719 - $3,269

    VellaTerra

    6205 Longstem Way, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 536-1384
  8. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,758+
    2 BEDS
    $2,063+
    3 BEDS
    $2,673+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $3,170
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,758 - $2,673

    Railway Flats Apartments

    2105 Hopper Ln, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 670-7083
  9. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,796+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    3 BEDS
    $2,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680 - $3,350
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,796 - $3,466

    The Landing at Lemay

    1200 Duff Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 592-5904
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $1,760

    Governor's Park

    700 E Drake Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 698-8094
  11. Price Drop. $282 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,535+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    3 BEDS
    $2,365+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lincoln Place

    325 E 5th St, Loveland, CO 80537
    (970) 670-3943
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,417+
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $2,013+
    3 BEDS
    $2,348+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $4,564
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $2,548

    Greens at Van de Water

    2900 Mountain Lion Dr, Loveland, CO 80537
    (970) 713-9451
  13. Price Drop. $203 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,519+
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $2,031+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,519 - $2,119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $2,119

    Vibe

    3707 LeFever Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528
    (970) 900-6043
  14. STUDIO
    $1,488+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    3 BEDS
    $3,112+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,431 - $5,453
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,488 - $5,510

    Patina Flats at the Foundry Apartments

    246 N Cleveland Ave, Loveland, CO 80537
    (970) 292-7133
  15. Price Drop. $494 Off
    1 BED
    $1,791+
    2 BEDS
    $2,042+
    3 BEDS
    $2,628+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,759 - $2,996
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,791 - $3,028

    Crowne at Old Town North

    1044 Jerome St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 698-8406
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $709+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$709 - $1,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$709 - $1,599

    The Junction Fort Collins

    1050 Hobbit St, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 666-6561
  17. 2 BEDS
    $1,942+
    3 BEDS
    $2,266+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,881 - $3,920
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,942 - $3,981

    PeakView by Horseshoe Lake Apartments

    341 Knobcone Dr, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 292-6849
  18. Price Drop. $865 Off
    1 BED
    $1,662+
    2 BEDS
    $2,128+
    3 BEDS
    $2,912+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,643 - $2,933
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,662 - $2,952

    Crowne at Timberline

    2001 Rosen Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528
    (970) 632-7605
  19. 1 BED
    $1,922+
    2 BEDS
    $2,325+
    3 BEDS
    $2,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $6,371
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,922 - $2,679

    Bucking Horse Apartments

    2274 Yearling Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 698-8377
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,030
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,064
    - 12 Month Lease

    Johnstown Plaza Apartments

    5150 Ronald Reagan Blvd, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (970) 512-3258
  21. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,546+
    1 BED
    $1,852+
    2 BEDS
    $2,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $4,074
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,546 - $2,323

    281 Willow

    281 Willow St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 900-4674
  22. Price Drop. $344 Off
    1 BED
    $1,860+
    2 BEDS
    $2,260+
    3 BEDS
    $2,576+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,811 - $2,718
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,860 - $2,640

    Crowne at 2534

    4590 Trade St, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (205) 941-6164
  23. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,173
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,173

    Rendezvous Trail Apartments

    2918 S Timberline Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 549-9624
  24. Price Drop. $308 Off
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    2 BEDS
    $1,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $1,820

    Habitat at Fort Collins

    2736 Raintree Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 666-6705
  25. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    2 BEDS
    $780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780 - $1,574
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$780 - $1,574

    The Alpine

    1121 W Prospect Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 825-1681
  26. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,482+
    2 BEDS
    $2,008+
    3 BEDS
    $2,066+
    4 BEDS
    $2,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,433 - $2,306
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,482 - $2,355

    The Hewing

    1742 Heritage Cir, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 698-8125
  27. Price Drop. $238 Off
    1 BED
    $1,529+
    2 BEDS
    $1,869+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,487 - $1,982
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $2,024

    Courtney Park

    4470 S Lemay Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 800-2315
  28. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $885+
    4 BEDS
    $792+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$792 - $935
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$792 - $935

    Union on Plum

    1303 W Plum St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 658-3875
  29. Price Drop. $469 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,412+
    1 BED
    $1,543+
    2 BEDS
    $2,457+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,294 - $2,777
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,637

    Old Town Flats

    Mason St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 900-6073
  30. 1 BED
    $1,854+
    2 BEDS
    $2,193+
    3 BEDS
    $2,824+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,847 - $2,858
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,854 - $2,865

    Trails at Timberline

    2451 S Timberline Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 305-4261
  31. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    3 BEDS
    $1,660+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Woodlands

    1025 Wakerobin Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 632-7699
  32. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,929+
    2 BEDS
    $2,194+
    3 BEDS
    $2,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,815 - $3,130
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,929 - $2,719

    Lake Vista Apartments

    2235 Rocky Mountain Ave, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 670-8414
  33. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,478+
    1 BED
    $1,608+
    2 BEDS
    $1,901+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,143
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,478 - $1,951

    Pinyon Pointe Apartments

    451 14th St SE, Loveland, CO 80537
    (970) 699-3699
Showing 42 of 743 results, Page 1 of 18

Larimer County, Colorado

Just the name of Larimer County, Colorado conjures up images of cowboys and cactus, wide open spaces and majestic mountains. So where else would residents of this county go for recreation, but Horsetooth Reservoir?

Six and one-half miles of water surrounded by 1,900 acres of land, just west of Fort Collins, offers visitors unlimited outdoor recreation opportunities that include fishing, boating, camping, picnicking, swimming, scuba diving, rock climbing and water skiing.

Engineered to divert water from the west slope of Horsetooth Mountain to its east slope for drinking water, irrigation, and hydropower generation, the reservoir is jointly operated by the Bureau of Reclamation and the Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District. Horsetooth Reservoir is open year round (permits required).

Larimer County is named after General William Larimer, 1809-1875, an early settler of Denver. Located in north central Colorado, this county encompasses 2,640 square miles and is the sixth-largest by population in Colorado, with approximately 300,000 residents.

The borders of Larimer County extend to the Continental Divide and include several mountain communities, as well as Rocky Mountain National Park. More than half of Larimer County is publicly owned, and includes land within Roosevelt National Forest and Rocky Mountain National Park.