Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Larimer County, CO

1,047 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,696+
    2 BEDS
    $1,840+
    3 BEDS
    $2,392+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,692 - $2,671
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,696 - $2,675

    Settlers Creek

    4408 John F Kennedy Pky, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 698-7818
  2. Price Drop. $170 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,721+
    2 BEDS
    $1,901+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,229
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,325

    The Granary

    156 W Fairway Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (720) 674-8848
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $1,760

    Governor's Park

    700 E Drake Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 698-8094
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $709+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$709 - $1,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$709 - $1,599

    The Junction Fort Collins

    1050 Hobbit St, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 666-6561
  5. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,546+
    1 BED
    $1,852+
    2 BEDS
    $2,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $4,074
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,546 - $2,323

    281 Willow

    281 Willow St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 900-4674
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,905+
    2 BEDS
    $2,220+
    3 BEDS
    $3,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,805 - $3,265
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $3,365

    The Quarry Luxury Apartments

    1775 Ashlar Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (904) 309-9715
  7. Price Drop. $308 Off
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    2 BEDS
    $1,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $1,820

    Habitat at Fort Collins

    2736 Raintree Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 666-6705
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    2 BEDS
    $780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780 - $1,574
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$780 - $1,574

    The Alpine

    1121 W Prospect Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 825-1681
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,482+
    2 BEDS
    $2,008+
    3 BEDS
    $2,066+
    4 BEDS
    $2,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,433 - $2,306
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,482 - $2,355

    The Hewing

    1742 Heritage Cir, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 698-8125
  10. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $885+
    4 BEDS
    $792+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$792 - $935
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$792 - $935

    Union on Plum

    1303 W Plum St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 658-3875
  11. Price Drop. $469 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,412+
    1 BED
    $1,543+
    2 BEDS
    $2,457+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,294 - $2,777
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,637

    Old Town Flats

    Mason St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 900-6073
  12. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    3 BEDS
    $1,660+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Woodlands

    1025 Wakerobin Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 632-7699
  13. Building Photo - The Seasons At Horsetooth Crossing
    1 BED
    $1,938+
    2 BEDS
    $1,971+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,929 - $2,378
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,938 - $2,144

    The Seasons At Horsetooth Crossing

    1020 Wabash St, Ft Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 599-7740
  14. Price Drop. $280 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $825+
    Plus Fees - 11 Month Lease

    The Social West®

    1117 City Park Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 698-8466
  15. STUDIO
    $1,669+
    1 BED
    $1,709+
    2 BEDS
    $2,004+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,669 - $2,174

    Copperleaf Place Apartments

    3425 S Shields St, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 698-8350
  16. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,116+
    3 BEDS
    $915+
    4 BEDS
    $792+
    5 BEDS
    $843+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$792 - $1,116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$792 - $1,116
    - 11 Month Lease

    Union on Elizabeth

    1208 W Elizabeth St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 900-4694
  17. Price Drop. $185 Off
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    3 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $2,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Peaks on Drake

    515 E Drake Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 695-8570
  18. 3 BEDS
    $818
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$818
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$818
    - 11 Month Lease

    Union on Alley

    1201 W Plum St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 698-8289
  19. Price Drop. $375 Off
    1 BED
    $1,680+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    3 BEDS
    $2,410+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,673 - $2,533
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$1,680 - $2,540

    The Preserve at The Meadows

    350 Riva Ridge Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 698-7453
  20. 2 BEDS
    $1,469
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,469 - $1,669
    - 12 Month Lease

    2020 W Plum St

    2020 W Plum St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    (970) 632-7196
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,407+
    2 BEDS
    $1,407+
    3 BEDS
    $1,607+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,397 - $1,697
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,407 - $1,667
    - 12 Month Lease

    Brookview Apartments

    1717 Welch St, Fort Collins, CO 80525
    (970) 900-6286
  22. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695
    - 6 Month Lease

    1030-2601 Davidson Dr

    1030-2601 Davidson Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526
    (970) 632-7301
  23. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,580
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,580
    - 12 Month Lease

    1008 Remington St Unit B

    1008 Remington St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    (970) 286-7567
  24. Building Photo - Mason Street Flats
    Price Drop. $326 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,424+
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+
    3 BEDS
    $2,790+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,740
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Total Monthly Price$1,424 - $2,865

    Mason Street Flats

    311 N Mason St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  25. Building Photo - Max Flats
    Price Drop. $285 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,709+
    1 BED
    $1,534+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    3 BEDS
    $2,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $2,539
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Total Monthly Price$1,534 - $2,648

    Max Flats

    505 S Mason St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
Showing 42 of 365 results, Page 1 of 9

Larimer County, Colorado

Just the name of Larimer County, Colorado conjures up images of cowboys and cactus, wide open spaces and majestic mountains. So where else would residents of this county go for recreation, but Horsetooth Reservoir?

Six and one-half miles of water surrounded by 1,900 acres of land, just west of Fort Collins, offers visitors unlimited outdoor recreation opportunities that include fishing, boating, camping, picnicking, swimming, scuba diving, rock climbing and water skiing.

Engineered to divert water from the west slope of Horsetooth Mountain to its east slope for drinking water, irrigation, and hydropower generation, the reservoir is jointly operated by the Bureau of Reclamation and the Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District. Horsetooth Reservoir is open year round (permits required).

Larimer County is named after General William Larimer, 1809-1875, an early settler of Denver. Located in north central Colorado, this county encompasses 2,640 square miles and is the sixth-largest by population in Colorado, with approximately 300,000 residents.

The borders of Larimer County extend to the Continental Divide and include several mountain communities, as well as Rocky Mountain National Park. More than half of Larimer County is publicly owned, and includes land within Roosevelt National Forest and Rocky Mountain National Park.

On November 1, 2011, Larimer County celebrated its 150th anniversary. Larimer County was named by the Colorado Territorial Legislature in 1861 as one of the original 17 counties in Colorado.