Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,589
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,574 - $6,652
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,589 - $6,667

    Cortland Belmar

    445 S Saulsbury St, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 573-1951
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,532
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,492 - $2,340
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $2,390

    Avana Belmar

    7301 W Ohio Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 706-4759
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,167
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,098 - $1,274
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $1,343

    Belmar Villas

    700 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 487-1734
  4. Building Photo - Lakeview Towers at Belmar
    Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $1,169
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,102 - $1,379
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,446

    Lakeview Towers at Belmar

    679 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 594-2404
  5. Building Photo - 886 S Reed Ct
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,715
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,715

    886 S Reed Ct Unit Apt H

    886 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
  6. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    581 S Ames St

    581 S Ames St, Denver, CO 80226
  7. Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    WILLOW RUSH

    420 S Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80226
  8. 1 BED
    $1,250
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Virginia Park

    5350 W Virginia Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Lakewood at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood

Belmar Neighborhood in Lakewood, CO

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Belmar one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 19 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.