Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Wellshire

141 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,198
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,192 - $1,760
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,344

    Colorado Station

    3725 E Buchtel Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 613-5492
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,799
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $2,987
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,799 - $2,317

    24Fifty

    2450 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 605-4194
  3. Price Drop. $256 Off
    1 BED
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,870 - $7,357
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $2,353

    One Observatory Park

    2360 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (844) 719-1248
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pioneer

    2156 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (719) 497-1394
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,917
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,890 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,917 - $2,627

    Muse

    2270 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 881-0931
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,220
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$20 - $40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,365
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Arlington

    2390 E Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 780-7276
  7. Building Photo - 2330 S University Blvd
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,325
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    2330 S University Blvd

    2330 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
  8. Building Photo - 2320 S University Blvd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    2320 S University Blvd Unit 302

    2320 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
  9. Building Photo - Park Josephine
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,090
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,095

    Park Josephine

    2250 S Josephine St, Denver, CO 80210
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,680
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $1,230

    Topaz Apartments

    1961-1967 S Josephine St, Denver, CO 80210
  11. Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    Dolphin

    2390 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,480
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $3,310
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $1,535

    The Wellshire

    2499 S Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80222
  13. Building Photo - East Evans Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,262
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $1,640
    Required Monthly Fees$157 - $162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,262 - $1,267

    East Evans Apartments

    2375 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$120 - $125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,435

    24 Place

    2421-2449 S Gaylord St, Denver, CO 80210
  15. Building Photo - 2441 S. York St.
    Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    2441 S. York St.

    2441 S York St, Denver, CO 80210

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Wellshire Neighborhood in Denver, CO

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Wellshire one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 29 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters