Apartments for Rent in Denver County, CO

17,506 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $415 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $1,935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $7,919
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $3,970

    Bayaud Tower & The Gardens

    1001 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 583-9649
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,706+
    1 BED
    $1,721+
    2 BEDS
    $2,887+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,671 - $3,497
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,706 - $3,532

    Griffis LoDo

    1490 Delgany St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 674-9029
  3. Price Drop. $167 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,874+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $2,025
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,874

    The Elements at Sloan’s Lake

    1590 Yates St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 545-0618
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,487 - $2,625
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,492 - $2,630

    Griffis Union Station

    2905 Inca St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 452-7726
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $2,104+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,414 - $3,086
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,092

    Monaco Row

    4665 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 605-0875
  6. STUDIO
    $1,493+
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $2,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $2,986
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $2,993

    LoHi Gold

    2424-2434 W Caithness Pl, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 807-2136
  7. Price Drop. $396 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,614+
    2 BEDS
    $1,935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,348 - $2,943
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $2,561

    Lorian

    4380 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (888) 437-8465
  8. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,228+
    1 BED
    $1,391+
    2 BEDS
    $2,307+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,218 - $3,726
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,228 - $2,444

    2020 Lawrence

    2020 Lawrence St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 780-0150
  9. Price Drop. $410 Off
    1 BED
    $905+
    2 BEDS
    $1,270+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$884 - $1,673
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$905 - $1,377

    Mosaic

    6900-7100 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 706-8045
  10. STUDIO
    $1,417+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $2,248+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $3,135
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $2,515

    Milehouse

    6750 E Chenango Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 594-7135
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,614+
    1 BED
    $2,257+
    2 BEDS
    $3,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,596 - $3,612
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $3,630

    Griffis Cherry Creek North

    55 N Cook St, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 734-9452
  12. Price Drop. $278 Off
    1 BED
    $906+
    2 BEDS
    $1,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,480
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$906 - $1,487

    Monaco South

    2280 S Monaco Pky, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 807-7897
  13. Price Drop. $373 Off
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    3 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Plus Fees

    Gateway Park

    4255 Kittredge St, Denver, CO 80239
    (720) 807-9813
  14. Price Drop. $422 Off
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $1,704
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,720

    Summitt Ridge

    8330 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 650-8054
  15. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,613+
    1 BED
    $2,202+
    2 BEDS
    $3,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,561 - $6,060
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,613 - $3,193

    Alara Union Station

    1975 19th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 807-5320
  16. Price Drop. $400 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,544+
    1 BED
    $1,774+
    2 BEDS
    $2,979+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $4,244
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $4,249

    Griffis Platform Union Station

    1650 Wewatta St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-5120
  17. Price Drop. $288 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,715+
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $2,666+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $6,012
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,715 - $3,047

    Gables Cherry Creek

    360 S Monroe St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-1223
  18. Price Drop. $396 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,649+
    1 BED
    $1,529+
    2 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Plus Fees

    SB1K

    1000 S Broadway St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 605-7438
  19. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,248 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,263 - $1,950

    Boston Lofts

    828 17th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (855) 490-0447
  20. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,473+
    1 BED
    $1,622+
    2 BEDS
    $2,308+
    3 BEDS
    $3,508+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $4,105
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$1,473 - $4,128

    Venue on 16th

    2900 E 16th Ave, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 780-9713
  21. Price Drop. $539 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,201+
    1 BED
    $1,548+
    2 BEDS
    $1,966+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,176 - $2,931
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,201 - $2,956

    TwentyOne01 on Market

    2101 Market St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 881-0323
  22. Price Drop. $552 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,600+
    1 BED
    $1,790+
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    3 BEDS
    $2,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $3,005

    Springs at Pena Station

    17770 E 64th Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 358-8875
  23. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,167+
    1 BED
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,140 - $3,918
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,167 - $2,717

    The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake

    1650 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 780-6947
  24. Price Drop. $270 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,578+
    1 BED
    $1,488+
    2 BEDS
    $1,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $1,984
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,488 - $2,048

    Ascend at Pena Station

    18591 E 61st Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 809-8308
  25. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $830+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $1,105

    Winbro

    1620 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 999-9135
  26. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,518+
    2 BEDS
    $1,664+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,518 - $4,284
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,518 - $2,911

    Lowry North

    8001 E 11th Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 650-7683
  27. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,925+
    2 BEDS
    $2,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,883 - $2,957
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,925 - $2,774

    Commons Park West

    1550 Platte St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 605-5752
  28. Price Drop. $325 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,368+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,363 - $2,249
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,368 - $1,984

    The Deveraux

    2950 Arkins Ct, Denver, CO 80216
    (833) 702-3913
  29. Price Drop. $251 Off
    1 BED
    $1,524
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,885
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $1,910

    The Clarkson

    1756 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
    (720) 677-0036
  30. 1 BED
    $1,643+
    2 BEDS
    $1,960+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,567 - $4,007
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$1,643 - $2,150

    Greenbelt at Eastbridge

    10400 E 29th Dr, Denver, CO 80238
    (720) 807-8716
  31. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,788
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,732 - $2,019
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,788 - $1,999
    - 12 Month Lease

    South Oneida Club

    1010 S Oneida St, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 738-4750
  32. Price Drop. $552 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,351+
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $2,643+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,208 - $2,750
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,893

    Kenyon

    777 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 807-1950
  33. 1 BED
    $1,539+
    2 BEDS
    $1,646+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,539 - $2,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sol Apartments

    2699 W 10th Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 594-2101
  34. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Broadway Plaza Lofts

    2330 Broadway, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 590-6122
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You