Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Denver, CO

20,454 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $281 Off
    1 BED
    $1,489+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    3 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Plus Fees

    Gateway Park

    4255 Kittredge St, Denver, CO 80239
    (720) 807-9813
  2. Price Drop. $217 Off
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    3 BEDS
    $2,400+
    Plus Fees

    Legend Oaks

    1250 S Dayton Ct, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 807-4296
  3. Price Drop. $422 Off
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $1,684
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,700

    Summitt Ridge

    8330 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 650-8054
  4. Price Drop. $535 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,691+
    1 BED
    $2,146+
    2 BEDS
    $2,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,639 - $5,959
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $3,140

    Alara Union Station

    1975 19th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 807-5320
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $820+
    1 BED
    $1,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$815 - $1,085
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$820 - $1,095

    Winbro

    1620 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 999-9135
  6. Price Drop. $355 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,544+
    1 BED
    $1,829+
    2 BEDS
    $2,894+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $3,099
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $3,104

    Griffis Platform Union Station

    1650 Wewatta St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-5120
  7. Price Drop. $257 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,780+
    1 BED
    $1,780+
    2 BEDS
    $2,667+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,488 - $6,093
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,780 - $4,054

    Gables Cherry Creek

    360 S Monroe St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-1223
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,473+
    1 BED
    $1,622+
    2 BEDS
    $2,204+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,807
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$1,473 - $2,830

    Venue on 16th

    2900 E 16th Ave, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 780-9713
  9. Price Drop. $396 Off
    1 BED
    $1,709+
    2 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Plus Fees

    SB1K

    1000 S Broadway St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 605-7438
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,306+
    1 BED
    $1,682+
    2 BEDS
    $2,503+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $2,763

    Griffis North Union

    2975 Huron St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 807-2830
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,128+
    1 BED
    $2,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,108 - $2,443
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,128 - $2,463

    Griffis Cheesman Park

    2190 E 11th Ave, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 881-0672
  12. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,887
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,887

    Tuscan Heights

    1800 W 85th Ave, Denver, CO 80260
    (720) 734-8654
  13. Price Drop. $669 Off
    1 BED
    $1,356+
    2 BEDS
    $1,513+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,856
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,913
    - 12 Month Lease

    Loretto Heights

    3400 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (844) 612-0715
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,315+
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $2,456+
    3 BEDS
    $2,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $3,840
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $3,077

    The Den

    6950 E Chenango Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 459-4776
  15. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $2,521+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $2,986
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $3,097

    Summit at Wash Park

    90 S Logan St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 650-0240
  16. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    1 BED
    $1,980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,406 - $2,053
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $2,080

    Emery West Highland

    3550 W 38th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 362-8199
  17. STUDIO
    $1,620+
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $2,220+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $2,462
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,620 - $2,220

    The Lydian

    2560 Welton St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 573-1715
  18. STUDIO
    $1,865+
    1 BED
    $1,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,735 - $2,417
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $2,424

    The Henry

    201 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 674-7253
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $2,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,398 - $8,572
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $8,599

    Parq on Speer

    909 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 704-3206
  20. Price Drop. $301 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,164 - $2,179
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $2,194

    1515 Flats

    1515 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 730-3509
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,747+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,709 - $3,084
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,747 - $2,928

    SoBo Station

    500 W Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 605-5672
  22. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,167+
    1 BED
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,140 - $3,918
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,167 - $2,717

    The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake

    1650 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 780-6947
  23. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,595+
    1 BED
    $1,940+
    2 BEDS
    $2,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,554 - $3,761
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $3,762

    AMLI Broadway Park

    357 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 599-6174
  24. 1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $2,057+
    3 BEDS
    $2,477+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,580

    Camber Apartments

    6025 N Ceylon St, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 477-6612
  25. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,697+
    1 BED
    $1,812+
    2 BEDS
    $3,043+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,579 - $4,388
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,697 - $4,506

    Ironworks on Fox

    651 W 42nd Ave, Denver, CO 80216
    (833) 892-0559
  26. STUDIO
    $1,493+
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $2,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $2,986
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $2,993

    LoHi Gold

    2424-2434 W Caithness Pl, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 807-2136
  27. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,642+
    1 BED
    $1,942+
    2 BEDS
    $2,643+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,642 - $2,643

    Kenyon

    777 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 807-1950
  28. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $2,025
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,025
    - 11 Month Lease

    Hilltop View Apartments

    243 W 80th Ave, Denver, CO 80221
    (720) 650-2228
  29. Price Drop. $300 Off
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,499
    - 12 Month Lease

    Courtyard at Cherry Creek

    4695 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80246
    (720) 807-3769
  30. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,788
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,788 - $2,019
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,788 - $1,999
    - 12 Month Lease

    South Oneida Club

    1010 S Oneida St, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 738-4750
  31. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Broadway Plaza Lofts

    2330 Broadway, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 590-6122
  32. STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,517+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,517
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,517
    - 12 Month Lease

    Krisana Apartments

    4343 E Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 730-2335
  33. 1 BED
    $1,426+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $1,982+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $1,982
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,426 - $1,982
    - 12 Month Lease

    Westwood Crossing

    3390 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    (720) 605-5405
  34. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,075+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    3 BEDS
    $1,734+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,734
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,734

    Welton Park

    2300 Welton St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 452-4076
  35. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,457+
    1 BED
    $1,672+
    2 BEDS
    $2,337+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $2,902
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $2,914

    The Fremont

    13021 E 21st Ave, Aurora, CO 80045
    (970) 251-8093
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters