Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Denver, CO

20,255 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,555+
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $2,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $2,430
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,475

    Summit Riverside Apartments

    4957 S Prince Ct, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 419-1007
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,352+
    2 BEDS
    $1,815+
    3 BEDS
    $2,551+
    Plus Fees

    The Viridian

    5335 S Valentia Way, Greenwood Village, CO 80111
    (719) 204-3860
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,320+
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    2 BEDS
    $2,456+
    3 BEDS
    $2,990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $3,915
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $3,120

    The Den

    6950 E Chenango Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 459-4776
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $2,521+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $2,986
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $3,097

    Summit at Wash Park

    90 S Logan St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 650-0240
  5. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    1 BED
    $1,980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,406 - $2,053
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $2,080

    Emery West Highland

    3550 W 38th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 362-8199
  6. STUDIO
    $1,595+
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $2,215+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $2,457
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,215

    The Lydian

    2560 Welton St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 573-1715
  7. STUDIO
    $1,865+
    1 BED
    $1,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,735 - $2,417
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $2,424

    The Henry

    201 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 674-7253
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    1 BED
    $2,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,406 - $8,572
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $8,599

    Parq on Speer

    909 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 704-3206
  9. Price Drop. $301 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,164 - $2,179
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $2,194

    1515 Flats

    1515 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 730-3509
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,747+
    2 BEDS
    $2,283+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,709 - $3,084
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,747 - $2,928

    SoBo Station

    500 W Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 605-5672
  11. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,167+
    1 BED
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,140 - $3,918
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,167 - $2,717

    The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake

    1650 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 780-6947
  12. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,606+
    1 BED
    $1,954+
    2 BEDS
    $2,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $3,764
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $3,765

    AMLI Broadway Park

    357 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 599-6174
  13. 1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $2,062+
    3 BEDS
    $2,477+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,580

    Camber Apartments

    6025 N Ceylon St, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 477-6612
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,697+
    1 BED
    $1,812+
    2 BEDS
    $3,043+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,579 - $4,388
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,697 - $4,506

    Ironworks on Fox

    651 W 42nd Ave, Denver, CO 80216
    (833) 892-0559
  15. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,427+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    2 BEDS
    $1,964+
    3 BEDS
    $2,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $3,963
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,952

    Edera

    6609 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 780-9170
  16. Price Drop. $330 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,595+
    1 BED
    $1,790+
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    3 BEDS
    $2,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,484 - $2,942
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $3,048

    Springs at Pena Station

    17770 E 64th Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 358-8875
  17. Price Drop. $325 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,378+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,579+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $2,684

    The Deveraux

    2950 Arkins Ct, Denver, CO 80216
    (833) 702-3913
  18. Price Drop. $460 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,071
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$72 - $78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,071 - $1,373
    - 12 Month Lease

    Art Studios

    1200 N Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 594-4396
  19. Price Drop. $365 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $1,677+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $1,751
    Required Monthly Fees$123 - $148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,899

    Vine at Panorama

    9990 E Harvard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 677-6558
  20. Price Drop. $418 Off
    1 BED
    $1,552+
    2 BEDS
    $1,980+
    3 BEDS
    $2,556+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,547 - $3,459
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,552 - $2,666

    Sabine

    18490 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (707) 215-3049
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,297+
    2 BEDS
    $2,680+
    3 BEDS
    $2,781+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,297 - $3,085
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,297 - $3,085

    Union at the Park

    17626 E 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (888) 844-5670
  22. Price Drop. $571 Off
    STUDIO
    $971+
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    2 BEDS
    $1,514+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$904 - $1,664
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$971 - $1,731

    Sage at Panorama

    2570 S Dayton Way, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 807-3189
  23. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,690+
    2 BEDS
    $2,104+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,673 - $2,697
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,690 - $2,714

    Griffis Belleview Station

    4400 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 706-8068
  24. Price Drop. $257 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,584+
    1 BED
    $1,943+
    2 BEDS
    $2,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,542 - $2,939
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,584 - $2,739

    Commons Park West

    1550 Platte St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 605-5752
  25. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,518+
    2 BEDS
    $2,089+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,518 - $4,134
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,518 - $2,369

    Lowry North

    8001 E 11th Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 650-7683
  26. Price Drop. $677 Off
    1 BED
    $1,019+
    2 BEDS
    $1,389+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,019 - $1,555
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,019 - $1,555

    The Avantus

    8008 Montview Blvd, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 573-1152
  27. Price Drop. $385 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,510+
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $2,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $3,460
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,890

    Eviva on Cherokee

    1250 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 807-1685
  28. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $1,590+
    3 BEDS
    $2,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,530
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $2,530

    Addison at Cherry Creek

    9110 E Florida Ave, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 902-8326
  29. Price Drop. $320 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,503+
    1 BED
    $1,774+
    2 BEDS
    $2,377+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,498 - $2,793
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,503 - $2,798

    Griffis Cherry Creek

    350 S Jackson St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 605-3050
  30. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,435+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Allure

    1300 S Willow St, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 697-2344
  31. Price Drop. $415 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,360+
    1 BED
    $1,702+
    2 BEDS
    $2,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $4,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,360 - $2,517

    Bayaud Tower & The Gardens

    1001 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 583-9649
  32. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,585+
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    2 BEDS
    $2,792+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,992
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $3,027

    Griffis LoDo

    1490 Delgany St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 674-9029
  33. Price Drop. $251 Off
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $2,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,250
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,275

    The Clarkson

    1756 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
    (720) 677-0036
  34. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,242+
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,888+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,196 - $2,040
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,888

    The Elements at Sloan’s Lake

    1590 Yates St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 545-0618
  35. 1 BED
    $1,734+
    2 BEDS
    $1,914+
    3 BEDS
    $2,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,708 - $2,513
    Required Monthly Fees$26 - $61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $2,473

    Waterford Cherry Creek

    650 S Dahlia Cir, Denver, CO 80246
    (720) 881-0154
  36. Price Drop. $353 Off
    1 BED
    $1,701+
    2 BEDS
    $1,810+
    3 BEDS
    $2,477+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,694 - $3,258
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,701 - $2,825

    Whisper Sky

    1752 S Parker Rd, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 513-5140
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters