Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Denver, CO

20,558 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Chill Apartments
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,055+
    1 BED
    $1,155+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,055 - $1,495

    Chill Apartments

    66 S Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 730-4979
  2. Building Photo - 15 Washington
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,405

    15 Washington

    15 Washington St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 738-5651
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Flo

    919 Alcott St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 650-7876
  4. Price Drop. $245 Off
    1 BED
    $810+
    2 BEDS
    $972+
    3 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$810 - $2,247
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$810 - $2,247
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Hill Station

    4055 N Albion, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 580-6779
  5. STUDIO
    $1,275+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    3 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $2,250
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $2,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Irving at Mile High Vista

    3270 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (866) 359-1135
  6. Price Drop. $900 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,667+
    1 BED
    $2,066+
    2 BEDS
    $3,066+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,667 - $3,116
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Kasserman

    2680 18th St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 706-9688
  7. 1 BED
    $1,273+
    2 BEDS
    $1,517+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $1,761
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,273 - $1,811

    Garden Court at Yale Station

    5155 E Yale Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (541) 243-7383
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,190+
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,790

    Camellia House

    1235 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 674-7414
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $949+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $1,426+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949 - $1,426
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$949 - $1,426
    - 11 Month Lease

    Bear Valley Village Apartments

    9803 W Girton Dr, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 703-9753
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,505
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,505
    - 11 Month Lease

    Lamar Village Apartments

    6066 Lamar St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-1597
  11. Price Drop. $646 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,269+
    1 BED
    $895+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cherry Ridge

    919 S Peoria St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 730-4255
  12. Price Drop. $315 Off
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $1,494+
    3 BEDS
    $2,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $2,085
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,494 - $2,085
    - 12 Month Lease

    Village Crest

    6201 E 62nd Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022
    (833) 363-1592
  13. STUDIO
    $1,112+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $3,342
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,112 - $1,846

    The Joliet at Lowry

    151 S Joliet Cir, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 477-6272
  14. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,775 - $2,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $2,950

    Bella Vita Senior Living

    1470 S Havana St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 613-2363
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,196+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,206
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,206
    - 11 Month Lease

    Flats at Fitz

    13033 E 14th Pl, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 513-2543
  16. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,305
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,305
    - 12 Month Lease

    3710 Upham St. Apartments

    3710 Upham St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 623-0298
  17. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,246+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,246 - $2,118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,950

    Tiburon Apartments

    700 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 780-7560
  18. STUDIO
    $756+
    1 BED
    $810+
    2 BEDS
    $972+
    3 BEDS
    $1,123+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$756 - $2,247
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$756 - $2,247
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Landing at Greyhound Park

    6230 Glencoe St, Commerce City, CO 80022
    (720) 500-7468
  19. 1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    3 BEDS
    $2,500+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Falcon Run

    3488 W Quincy Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 821-3534
  20. 1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,249
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,249
    - 11 Month Lease

    Augusta Apartments

    1800 Billings St, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 728-1634
  21. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,471+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,464 - $2,331
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $2,338
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cielo

    6715 E Union Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 726-1381
  22. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $890+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$890 - $1,360

    1451 Detroit

    1451-1459 Detroit St, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 797-7286
  23. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $965+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $2,210
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$965 - $1,630

    Robert Frost

    1001 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 873-6610
  24. Price Drop. $176 Off
    1 BED
    $1,401+
    2 BEDS
    $2,592+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $15,188
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $15,195

    Solera

    1956 Lawrence St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 706-8193
  25. Price Drop. $270 Off
    1 BED
    $1,101+
    2 BEDS
    $1,131+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $1,865
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,101 - $1,871

    Hudson at Highline

    7201 Leetsdale Dr, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 637-2310
  26. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,284+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,555
    - 12 Month Lease

    Garfield Park Apartments

    1325 Garfield St, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 709-1694
  27. STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,490+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $2,145
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $2,155

    The Wolcott

    1410-1414 Marion St, Denver, CO 80218
    (720) 821-7279
  28. Price Drop. $202 Off
    1 BED
    $889+
    2 BEDS
    $1,151+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$877 - $2,264
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$889 - $1,273

    Meridian Garden Apartments

    1001 S Havana St, Denver, CO 80012
    (720) 594-3215
  29. Price Drop. $203 Off
    1 BED
    $1,122+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,055 - $1,891
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,122 - $1,958

    Elm at Panorama

    10050 E Harvard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 807-2628
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 11 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters