Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Denver, CO

20,433 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Parkwood Plaza
    Price Drop. $432 Off
    1 BED
    $977+
    2 BEDS
    $1,074+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$933 - $2,278
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$977 - $1,224
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parkwood Plaza

    1436 S Irving St, Denver, CO 80219
    (833) 685-6948
  2. Price Drop. $224 Off
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+
    Plus Fees

    Bella Vista

    120 E Grace Pl, Denver, CO 80221
    (888) 502-1640
  3. Price Drop. $260 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,490+
    1 BED
    $1,765+
    2 BEDS
    $2,285+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $2,705
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,490 - $2,285

    The Battery on Blake Street

    2120 Blake St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 734-3816
  4. 1 BED
    $1,055+
    2 BEDS
    $1,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $2,215
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,055 - $2,225

    594-598 S Lincoln

    594-598 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 730-4906
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $1,090

    1594 S Albion

    1594 S Albion St, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 780-9816
  6. 1 BED
    $1,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,670
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,260

    Orea Apartments

    30 S Pearl St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 928-9376
  7. Price Drop. $185 Off
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,251 - $1,445
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,445

    Dayton Meadows

    1749 S Dayton St, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 466-7157
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,380
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,420

    The Northwood

    534 Washington St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 753-4844
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $892+
    1 BED
    $1,023+
    2 BEDS
    $1,391+
    3 BEDS
    $2,054+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$848 - $2,888
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$892 - $2,054
    - 12 Month Lease

    Continental Court

    3125-3129 W Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    (720) 362-8127
  10. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $755+
    1 BED
    $1,070+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,385
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$755 - $1,075
    - 12 Month Lease

    Aperture Apartments

    1777 Williams St, Denver, CO 80218
    (720) 784-7127
  11. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $850+
    1 BED
    $1,005+
    2 BEDS
    $1,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $1,575

    Tamai Tower at Sakura Square

    1255 19th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-4898
  12. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,193+
    2 BEDS
    $1,939+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,899
    Required Monthly Fees$94 - $100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,193 - $1,999

    Belle on the Park

    1295 Race St, Denver, CO 80206
    (888) 344-5827
  13. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,305

    MOTO

    820 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 650-2698
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,241+
    3 BEDS
    $2,317+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $4,389
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $2,317
    - 12 Month Lease

    Forest Cove

    3446 S Akron St, Denver, CO 80231
    (888) 568-9362
  15. 1 BED
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,240

    1600 S Albion

    1600 S Albion St, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 964-1238
  16. Price Drop. $180 Off
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,599
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,599
    - 12 Month Lease

    Live On South Federal

    2775 S Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (720) 706-8583
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $2,014+
    3 BEDS
    $2,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $2,518

    Veranda Highpointe

    6343 E Girard Pl, Denver, CO 80222
    (938) 777-7098
  18. Price Drop. $239 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,888+
    1 BED
    $2,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,844 - $4,221
    Required Monthly Fees$44 - $50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,888 - $4,271

    Modera West Wash Park

    400 N Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (833) 650-0564
  19. 2 BEDS
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,093
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Dexter Apartments

    960 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (720) 619-8981
  20. Price Drop. $268 Off
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    3 BEDS
    $2,371+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Elisabetta

    5120 N Broadway, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 734-5753
  21. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,135
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,435
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sloan's Place Apartments

    1540 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80214
    (720) 594-5780
  22. Price Drop. $584 Off
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    3 BEDS
    $2,035+
    4 BEDS
    $2,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,499
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Stella - Colorado

    5190 N Broadway, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 548-1725
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,570+
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $3,772
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,033

    Greenbelt at Town Center

    2680 Roslyn St, Denver, CO 80238
    (720) 513-2633
  24. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,362
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,362
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,362
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Irving

    1122 Albion St, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 361-0830
  25. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,609
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,599 - $2,724
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$2,609 - $2,734

    Canvas at Gateway

    19182 E 62nd Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 637-5172
  26. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,165+
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,300

    Mark Twain

    1035 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 695-7709
  27. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,320+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,749
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,770

    Boulder Crossroads

    7500 Dakin St, Denver, CO 80221
    (866) 395-3312
  28. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $830
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780 - $1,360
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $965

    Lincoln Heights

    1000 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 873-7896
  29. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,222
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,222 - $1,583

    Sylvia Mae

    1285 Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
    (877) 455-4224
  30. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,059+
    2 BEDS
    $1,315+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,054 - $2,285
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,059 - $2,295

    Logan Terrace

    15 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 776-5679
  31. Price Drop. $182 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,045+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $2,565
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,880

    The Vista at Washington Park

    101 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 707-3782
  32. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,055+
    1 BED
    $1,155+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,055 - $1,495

    Chill Apartments

    66 S Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 730-4979
  33. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,405

    15 Washington

    15 Washington St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 738-5651
  34. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,646+
    1 BED
    $1,741+
    2 BEDS
    $2,611+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,598 - $3,498
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,646 - $2,691

    The Boulevard Apartments

    150 W 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 452-7596
  35. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,130+
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $2,030+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $2,325
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $2,335

    The Wheatley Flats

    530 25th St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 594-6359
  36. Price Drop. $260 Off
    1 BED
    $1,055
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920 - $1,290
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,055 - $1,060

    South Washington St Apts

    45-75 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 807-8117
  37. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $2,015
    Required Monthly Fees$290 - $295
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,730

    South Josephine Apartments

    2085 S Josephine St, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 687-3761
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 10 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters