Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Denver, CO

18,352 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $194 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,843+
    2 BEDS
    $2,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $3,448
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,843 - $2,680

    The Mezz at Fiddlers Green

    6440 S Syracuse Way, Centennial, CO 80111
    (970) 442-9963
  2. Price Drop. $275 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,527+
    1 BED
    $1,701+
    2 BEDS
    $2,541+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $2,464
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,527 - $2,561

    The Broadleaf

    1380 Uvalda St, Aurora, CO 80011
    (866) 718-8508
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $2,275+
    Plus Fees

    Helios

    7901 E Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80111
    (720) 445-8219
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,995

    Alvista Trailside

    5109 S Delaware St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (719) 824-2220
  5. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,339+
    2 BEDS
    $1,644+
    3 BEDS
    $1,774+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,460
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,339 - $2,469
    - 12 Month Lease

    Arvada Village Apartment Homes

    5839 Pierce St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-4165
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,441+
    1 BED
    $1,601+
    2 BEDS
    $2,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $2,315
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $2,421

    Avalon Cherry Hills

    3650 S Broadway, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 734-7760
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,608+
    2 BEDS
    $1,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,990
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,608 - $2,023

    Verona Apartment Homes

    2961 W Centennial Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 780-7646
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,548+
    1 BED
    $1,730+
    2 BEDS
    $2,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$80 - $86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548 - $2,421
    - 12 Month Lease

    Railside at Wadsworth Station

    1288 Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 738-4480
  9. Price Drop. $265 Off
    1 BED
    $1,163+
    2 BEDS
    $1,358+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,163 - $2,123

    Santana Ridge

    1355 S Galena St, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 419-0337
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,774+
    1 BED
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,744 - $7,360
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,774 - $5,626

    One Observatory Park

    2360 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (844) 719-1248
  11. Price Drop. $240 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,516+
    1 BED
    $1,791+
    2 BEDS
    $2,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $3,091
    Required Monthly Fees$146 - $156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,516 - $2,666

    City House Apartments

    1801 Chestnut Pl, Denver, CO 80202
    (877) 563-8248
  12. Price Drop. $335 Off
    STUDIO
    $905+
    1 BED
    $1,039+
    2 BEDS
    $1,239+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $1,534
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$905 - $1,574

    Parker CO

    1090 S Parker Rd, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 730-7612
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,064+
    2 BEDS
    $1,166+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$970 - $2,395
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,064 - $1,283
    - 12 Month Lease

    Asbury Plaza

    5100-5170 E Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (844) 475-0721
  14. Price Drop. $353 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $2,229+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $2,219
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $2,229

    SOVA ON GRANT

    1901 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (833) 921-3477
  15. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,873+
    3 BEDS
    $2,029+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,793 - $2,069
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,873 - $2,149
    - 12 Month Lease

    East Range Crossings

    5959 N Dunkirk St, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 897-3207
  16. STUDIO
    $1,285
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $1,425

    757 Grant

    757 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 780-6993
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    2 BEDS
    $1,993+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $2,093
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $2,093

    Emblem Gateway

    6026 N Ceylon St, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 513-4639
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,782+
    1 BED
    $2,432+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $2,660
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,782 - $2,687

    One Seven at Belleview Station

    4882 S Newport St, Denver, CO 80237
    (303) 276-1395
  19. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $967
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $2,880
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$967 - $2,887
    - 11 Month Lease

    Villas

    2559 31st St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 445-8919
  20. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,199
    Plus Fees

    Z53

    5360-5380 Zuni St, Denver, CO 80221
    (833) 925-2361
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,358+
    2 BEDS
    $1,928+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $2,019
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avenue 8 at Mayfair

    5701 E 8th Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 513-3906
  22. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,639+
    3 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,629 - $2,270
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,639 - $2,145

    The Berkeley Apartments

    4703 W 52nd Ave, Denver, CO 80212
    (720) 807-9729
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,016+
    2 BEDS
    $1,432+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,897
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,016 - $1,770

    Estrella

    7030-7070 Pecos St, Denver, CO 80221
    (720) 943-8237
  24. Price Drop. $326 Off
    1 BED
    $1,508
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,488 - $2,149
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,169

    Frameline Apartments

    4225 E Hale Pky, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 807-2917
  25. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $2,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Denver House

    1055 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 734-8557
  26. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,138+
    1 BED
    $1,283+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Total Monthly Price$1,138 - $1,383
    - 11 Month Lease

    1033 Downing Apartments

    1033 Downing St, Denver, CO 80218
    (720) 697-2924
  27. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $2,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,665
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,665

    Enso Zen Apartments

    5256 N Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80221
    (720) 445-8452
  28. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $995+
    4 BEDS
    $935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$835 - $3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $3,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    University Lofts

    2373 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (844) 739-0294
  29. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,555+
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $1,780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $2,415
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,460

    Summit Riverside Apartments

    4957 S Prince Ct, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 419-1007
  30. Price Drop. $271 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,143+
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $3,328
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,143 - $1,769
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fielders Creek

    3205 W Floyd Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 759-3487
  31. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,815+
    2 BEDS
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,815 - $2,985
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,815 - $2,985

    Noble Old Hampden

    1375 E Hampden Ave, Englewood, CO 80113
    (857) 337-2691
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters