Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Denver, CO

18,258 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - RYE Central Park
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,853+
    1 BED
    $1,677+
    2 BEDS
    $2,629+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,544 - $2,616
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,677 - $2,749

    RYE Central Park

    2999 Willow St, Denver, CO 80238
    (970) 699-3997
  2. Building Photo - Ten50
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,767+
    1 BED
    $1,972+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590 - $2,665
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,767 - $2,689

    Ten50

    1050 Broadway, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 459-6221
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,221+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $2,118+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,171 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,221 - $2,900

    Treeline Denver

    1722 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 420-7465
  4. STUDIO
    $970
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920 - $1,470
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$970 - $1,070

    Emily Dickinson

    1015 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 759-8753
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,325

    Nathaniel Hawthorne

    1045 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 417-5636
  6. Price Drop. $225 Off
    STUDIO
    $945+
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,545
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    The HAVN @ Monaco

    3699 S Monaco Pky, Denver, CO 80237
    (844) 540-1394
  7. Price Drop. $326 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,441+
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,413+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,403 - $3,845
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $2,437

    300 East 17th Apartments

    300 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 704-4057
  8. Price Drop. $150 Off
    STUDIO
    $910+
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$905 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$910 - $1,120

    1651 Washington

    1651 Washington St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 706-6901
  9. Price Drop. $190 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,273+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,268 - $2,523
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,273 - $2,104

    The District at Hampden South

    6300 E Hampden Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (855) 783-4030
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,826+
    1 BED
    $2,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,826 - $2,328

    Prospect on Central

    2500 17th St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 223-1285
  11. Price Drop. $663 Off
    1 BED
    $1,353+
    2 BEDS
    $1,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $2,035
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $2,084

    Alta Springs

    9888 E Vassar Dr, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 730-2261
  12. STUDIO
    $1,235+
    1 BED
    $1,410+
    2 BEDS
    $1,835+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$935 - $2,160
    Required Monthly Fees$300 - $305
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $1,900

    The Delano

    1020 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 806-4390
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,195+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $2,195
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,665

    Dwell Apartments

    600-624 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 573-1943
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,600+
    2 BEDS
    $1,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,185
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $2,000

    Charmel Apartments

    815 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80218
    (719) 631-5919
  15. STUDIO
    $1,597+
    1 BED
    $2,138+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $6,214
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,597 - $2,368

    Infinity LoHi

    2298 W 28th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 362-8135
  16. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,550
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,550

    Clyburn at Stapleton

    7401 E 26th Ave, Denver, CO 80238
    (720) 807-6374
  17. Price Drop. $295 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,419+
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $2,248+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,391 - $2,363
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $2,263

    Mason at Alameda Station

    275 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 738-7976
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $2,454
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sable Ridge Senior Residences South

    15255 E 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80239
    (720) 500-8339
  19. Price Drop. $490 Off
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,834+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,094
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $2,109

    Cierra Crest

    4500 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 734-8307
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,760+
    2 BEDS
    $2,401+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,731 - $2,543
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,760 - $2,572

    2785 Speer Blvd

    2785 N Speer Blvd, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 943-7015
  21. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $955+
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$955 - $1,115

    The Lafayette

    1575 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80218
    (719) 745-8762
  22. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,181+
    2 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $3,840
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,181 - $2,144

    Parliament Apartments

    4363 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 881-0159
  23. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,045
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,480

    831-861 Cherry

    831 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220
    (719) 800-9046
  24. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $990
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$990 - $1,180

    Kenilworth Court

    1560 Downing St, Denver, CO 80218
    (719) 631-2919
  25. Price Drop. $305 Off
    STUDIO
    $840+
    1 BED
    $810+
    2 BEDS
    $1,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$805 - $1,505
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$810 - $1,305

    Grant Place

    321 E 18th Ave, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 513-2924
  26. 1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,330+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $2,110
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $2,120

    The Shamrock

    5 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 734-5482
  27. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $1,433+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,103
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $1,591

    Metropolitan Apartments at Cheesman Park

    1901 E 13th Ave, Denver, CO 80206
    (855) 629-9656
  28. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    3 BEDS
    $2,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,742 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,749 - $2,357

    Mile 44

    8375 E Yale Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 734-7379
  29. Price Drop. $421 Off
    1 BED
    $1,040+
    2 BEDS
    $1,227+
    3 BEDS
    $1,968+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$991 - $1,949
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,998

    Novi at Lowry

    8000 E 12th Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 650-2706
  30. Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $2,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $2,200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $2,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avon North Apartments

    2850 S Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (855) 599-7425
  31. Price Drop. $789 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,063+
    1 BED
    $1,748+
    2 BEDS
    $2,388+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,726 - $2,711
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,748 - $2,733

    Carriage Place

    4875 Dtc Blvd, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 807-7546
  32. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,899+
    1 BED
    $2,256+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,782 - $2,489
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,899 - $2,606

    The Confluence

    1441 Little Raven St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 419-1332
  33. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,477+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,311
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,477 - $2,318
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cielo

    6715 E Union Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 726-1381
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 13 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters