Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Dakota Ridge, CO

255 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,498+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,680
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,451+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    3 BEDS
    $2,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,444 - $3,884
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $2,565

    Whisper Creek

    3505 S Nelson Cir, Lakewood, CO 80235
    (720) 706-2884
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $2,333+
    3 BEDS
    $2,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $2,756
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,854

    Avalon Red Rocks

    13195 W Progress Cir, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 575-2538
  4. 1 BR, 1 BA - Living Room - Bear Valley Village Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $959+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $1,426
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$959 - $1,426
    - 11 Month Lease

    Bear Valley Village Apartments

    9803 W Girton Dr, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 703-9753
  5. Building Photo - Prosper Place
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,556+
    2 BEDS
    $1,936+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $6,561
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,556 - $2,339

    Prosper Place

    4601 S Balsam Way, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 730-2418
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,646+
    2 BEDS
    $1,735+
    3 BEDS
    $2,730+
    Plus Fees

    The Hamptons

    8507 W Hampden Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 807-6710
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,646+
    2 BEDS
    $1,762+
    3 BEDS
    $2,604+
    Plus Fees

    Dakota Ridge

    13310 W Coal Mine Dr, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 457-9310
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,504 - $4,530
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,967

    Vista at Trappers Glen

    11736 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    (720) 836-1781
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,577+
    2 BEDS
    $1,701+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,521 - $2,765
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,577 - $2,299

    The Ranch at Bear Creek

    3324 S Field St, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 943-7204
  10. Building Photo - Cottonwood Creek
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $1,989
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,995

    Cottonwood Creek

    8801 W Belleview Ave, Littleton, CO 80123

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Dakota Ridge at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dakota Ridge

Dakota Ridge, CO Move In Specials Apartments for Rent

Find the best rent specials and move-in deals in Dakota Ridge ! From waived security deposits to two months of free rent, Apartment Finder offers a range of apartment specials for renters looking for a deal. When you're searching to save money, a rent special could be ideal. There are a variety of specials that apartments offer, and there are factors to consider for each. For example, a reduced or waived security deposit means you don't have to pay this up front. However, when you move out, you'll likely have to pay for any damage to the unit.

Move-in specials vary throughout the year, and you might find better deals in the off-season (typically from October to March). Sometimes, you can negotiate your own rent deal, so don't be afraid to ask when you tour the apartment. By asking the right questions, you could score free parking for a limited time or even a reduced rate on a garage or storage unit.

With 11 apartments with move-in specials available in Dakota Ridge, finding a great deal is easy on Apartment Finder. On the list of apartments, look above the property's name. If that property offers a rent special, you'll see it here! Click on the property and look for the highlighted box that provides more details about the deal. Call and speak with the property manager directly to get the full details about the move-in deal or rent special.