Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Total Monthly Price

No Availability

Beds

2 - 3

Baths

2

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Pest Control
      Pest Control $1.50 Charged per unit.
      $2 / mo
      Pest Control $1.50 Charged per unit.
    • Conservice Billing Fee
      Owner cost $4.50/month Charged per unit.
      $4.50 / mo
      Owner cost $4.50/month Charged per unit.
    • Electricity
      Varies based on usage Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Varies based on usage Charged per unit.
    • Water
      Varies - formula, ratio billing, and usage Charged per unit.
        Charged per applicant.
        $21
        Charged per applicant.
      • Holding Deposit
        Charged per unit.
        $300
        Charged per unit.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Charged per unit.
        $200
        Charged per unit.
      • Conservice final billing fee
        Conservice final billing fee $5 Charged per unit.
        $5
        Conservice final billing fee $5 Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Vistas at Stony Creek

Welcome to the best of Colorado living at Vistas at Stony Creek Apartments. Our two and three bedroom apartment homes in Littleton, CO, feature unique condo-style layouts and offer you the best in spacious suburban living.Applicant has the right to provide Vistas Stony Creek with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30-days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides Vistas Stony Creek with a PTSR, Vistas Stony Creek is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for Vistas Stony Creek to access or use the PTSR.There may be additional monthly fees associated with various amenities and services offered, which we've gladly outlined below: Pet rent $35-$70Pet deposit $300Master Policy Insurance $10Garage Fee $110

Vistas at Stony Creek is located in Littleton, Colorado in the 80123 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2000 and has 3 stories with 156 units.

Garage

$110

Other

Security

  • Property Manager on Site

Pet Policy

Cats Allowed

None

Pet deposit ranges from $300.

  • $300 Deposit
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pet Limit

Dogs Allowed

Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Presa Canario, German Shepherds, Huskies, Malamutes, Dobermans, Chowchows, St. Bernard’s, Great Danes, Akitas, Terriers (Staffordshire), Wolf Breeds, American Bull Dog, Karelian Bear Dog, Any hybrid or mixed breed of one of the aforementioned breeds

Pet deposit ranges from $300.

  • $300 Deposit
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pet Limit

Other Pets Allowed

Commuter Rail

  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 24 min 16.0 mi
  • Denver

    Drive: 25 min 16.2 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 1

    Drive: 27 min 18.1 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 2

    Drive: 27 min 18.1 mi
  • Wheat Ridge - Ward Station Track 1

    Drive: 28 min 19.0 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Littleton-Mineral

    Drive: 7 min 4.9 mi
  • Littletown-Downtown

    Drive: 9 min 5.7 mi
  • Oxford-City Of Sheridan

    Drive: 11 min 7.6 mi
  • Englewood

    Drive: 15 min 8.8 mi
  • Evans

    Drive: 16 min 10.4 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Denver Botanic Gardens at Chatfield

    Drive: 5 min 3.9 mi
  • Hildebrand Ranch Park

    Drive: 6 min 4.1 mi
  • South Platte Park

    Drive: 7 min 4.4 mi
  • Audubon Center at Chatfield State Park

    Drive: 7 min 4.9 mi
  • Carson Nature Center

    Drive: 9 min 5.0 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

1 Bed
959 Sq Ft
$1,800
2 Beds
1,180 Sq Ft
$1,935 - $4,265
3 Beds
1,294 Sq Ft
$2,295 - $5,948
4 Beds
3,021 Sq Ft
$3,400 - $4,900
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,498+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,680
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,661+
    2 BEDS
    $2,016+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,661 - $2,535

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  4. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,759+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,759 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $2,262+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,517

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  6. Price Drop. $495 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,649+
    1 BED
    $1,799+
    2 BEDS
    $2,234+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,610 - $2,605
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,649 - $2,644

    IMT at RidgeGate

    9980 Trainstation Cir, Lone Tree, CO 80124
    (720) 740-8171

Vistas at Stony Creek
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(833) 969-0579

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}