Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Anderosa

69 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,485
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,433 - $2,113
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,485 - $1,525

    The Zeb

    1721 Telstar St, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 781-8496
  2. 1 BED
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $2,581
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,605

    Cottages at Rampart Park

    2887 Coreopsis Grv, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 745-5638
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,512
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $1,733
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,512 - $1,757

    Forge at Briargate

    7940 Brayden Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 394-9305
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,292
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,288 - $1,578
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,327

    The Glen at Briargate

    1510-1550 Chapel Hills Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 259-5245
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,391
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,387 - $1,636
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,391

    The Parc at Briargate

    8175 Summerset Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 259-6242
  6. Building Photo - Commons at Briargate
    1 BED
    $1,454
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,448
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,454

    Commons at Briargate

    2845 Freewood Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 652-6748
  7. Building Photo - Elements at Briargate
    1 BED
    $1,346
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$25 - $36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,346 - $1,425

    Elements at Briargate

    9403 Cadmium View, Colorado Springs, CO 80920

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Colorado Springs at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Colorado Springs

Anderosa Neighborhood in Colorado Springs, CO

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Anderosa one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 9 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Colorado Springs

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters