Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Broomfield, CO

2,335 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 3149 N Oak Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $640
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$640
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$640
    - 6 Month Lease

    3149 N Oak Cir Unit 1

    3149 N Oak Cir, Broomfield, CO 80020
  2. Building Photo - Josephine Commons
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $847+
    2 BEDS
    $1,971+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$847 - $2,034
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$847 - $1,971
    - 12 Month Lease

    Josephine Commons

    455 N Burlington Ave, Lafayette, CO 80026
    (720) 807-2243
  3. Building Photo - 565 W Midway Blvd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 1 Month Lease

    565 W Midway Blvd

    565 W Midway Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020
  4. Building Photo - The Northwest Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $945+
    3 BEDS
    $1,093+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Northwest Apartments

    13741 Vispo Way, Broomfield, CO 80020
  5. Building Photo - Garden Center Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    Garden Center Apartments

    70 Garden Ctr, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (888) 802-1539
  6. Building Photo - 66 Garden Center
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995

    66 Garden Center Unit #103

    66 Garden Center, Broomfield, CO 80020
  7. Building Photo - 1094 E 17th Ave
    1 BED, 3 BATHS
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    1094 E 17th Ave

    1094 E 17th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
  8. Building Photo - Westbury Apartments
    Price Drop. $218 Off
    1 BED
    $1,288+
    2 BEDS
    $1,877+
    3 BEDS
    $2,245+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $2,185
    Required Monthly Fees$60 - $80
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $2,265

    Westbury Apartments

    11590 Pecos St, Westminster, CO 80234
    (720) 534-2180
  9. Building Photo - 13819 Legend Trl
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    13819 Legend Trl Unit 103

    13819 Legend Trl, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (720) 782-1569
  10. Price Drop. $320 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,248+
    2 BEDS
    $1,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $2,283

    Ten 30 & Ten 49 Apartments

    1030 E 10th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (720) 740-5901
  11. Building Photo - Courtyard Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    3 BEDS
    $1,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,850
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,690

    Courtyard Apartments

    7005-7035 W 120th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
  12. Building Photo - Sandalwood Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,245+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245 - $1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sandalwood Apartments

    170-290 Marble St, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (720) 548-1882
  13. Flatirons Park - Flatirons Park Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,260+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,570
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,570

    Flatirons Park Apartments

    1302-1318 W 4th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
  14. Building Photo - 180 Laurel St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    180 Laurel St Unit 180 Laurel St

    180 Laurel St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  15. Building Photo - Canyon Chase
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $1,580+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,307 - $2,643
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $1,883

    Canyon Chase

    400 W 123rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80234
    (720) 778-2135
  16. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,382+
    2 BEDS
    $1,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,835
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,382 - $1,868

    Skyview Apartment Homes

    1420 W 116th Ave, Westminster, CO 80234
    (720) 679-8839
  17. Building Photo - 13120 Grove Pl
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    13120 Grove Pl

    13120 Grove Pl, Broomfield, CO 80020
  18. Building Photo - Stonegate Apartments
    Price Drop. $213 Off
    1 BED
    $1,380+
    2 BEDS
    $1,794+
    3 BEDS
    $2,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,376 - $4,038
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $3,984

    Stonegate Apartments

    11815 Ridge Pky, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (844) 422-2310
  19. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,835+
    3 BEDS
    $2,530+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $3,220
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,595

    Arbour Square

    14770 Orchard Pky, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 634-2004
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,460+
    2 BEDS
    $2,660+
    3 BEDS
    $2,960+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $3,045
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,460 - $3,110
    - 12 Month Lease

    Brownstones at Palisade Park

    16893 Palisade Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (866) 788-8340
  21. Price Drop. $265 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,860
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,860
    - 12 Month Lease

    Deer Crest Apartments

    2200 W 10th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (866) 519-5471
  22. Buho Place - Willoughby Corner
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,412+
    2 BEDS
    $2,034+
    3 BEDS
    $1,958+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $2,349
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,349
    - 12 Month Lease

    Willoughby Corner

    928 Canterbury Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026
    (720) 734-8483
  23. Building Photo - Ironwood at the Ranch
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,445+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,428 - $2,079
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,995

    Ironwood at the Ranch

    11705 Decatur St, Westminster, CO 80234
    (855) 680-3771
  24. Building Photo - Bridges at Flatiron
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $2,103+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $3,815
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $2,563

    Bridges at Flatiron

    270 E Flatiron Crossing Dr, Broomfield, CO 80021
  25. STUDIO
    $1,434+
    1 BED
    $1,709+
    2 BEDS
    $1,984+
    3 BEDS
    $2,833+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,434 - $2,833
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $2,833
    - 12 Month Lease

    Village at Thorncreek

    12929 Washington St, Thornton, CO 80241
    (720) 696-9358
  26. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,435+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    3 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    LARKRIDGE

    16105 Washington St, Thornton, CO 80023
    (720) 835-1088
  27. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,467+
    2 BEDS
    $1,972+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,352
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,467 - $2,073

    Ezlyn Westminster

    10305 Dover St, Westminster, CO 80021
    (720) 897-5081
  28. Building Photo - The Tenzing
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $2,364+
    3 BEDS
    $2,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,471 - $8,393
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $4,007

    The Tenzing

    11674 N Pecos St, Westminster, CO 80234
    (855) 910-0201
  29. Building Photo - Parkhouse Apartment Homes
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,536+
    2 BEDS
    $2,086+
    3 BEDS
    $2,741+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $3,060
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $2,741

    Parkhouse Apartment Homes

    14310 Grant St, Thornton, CO 80023
    (720) 605-6937
  30. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,488+
    2 BEDS
    $1,780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,488 - $1,780
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,488 - $1,780

    Town Centre Senior Apartments

    999 E 1st Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (720) 375-9669
  31. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,688+
    2 BEDS
    $2,121+
    3 BEDS
    $2,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,599
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,630

    Park40

    16785 Sheridan Pky, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (844) 422-2165
  32. Building Photo - 340 W 6th Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 11 Month Lease

    340 W 6th Ave Unit Garden Apartment

    340 W 6th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
  33. Building Photo - Curate at Orchard Town Center
    STUDIO
    $1,524+
    1 BED
    $1,766+
    2 BEDS
    $2,230+
    3 BEDS
    $2,802+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,503 - $3,297
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $3,318

    Curate at Orchard Town Center

    14705 Orchard Pky, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 408-7106
  34. Building Photo - Palisade Park
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $1,857+
    3 BEDS
    $2,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,506
    Required Monthly Fees$36 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $2,408

    Palisade Park

    16815 Huron St, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (720) 606-6786
  35. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,513+
    2 BEDS
    $1,683+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,506 - $2,566
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $1,972

    Canyon Reserve at the Ranch

    2890 W 116th Pl, Westminster, CO 80234
    (720) 466-7549
  36. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,526
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,526 - $1,951

    Harvest Station

    11775 Wadsworth Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (720) 627-6712
  37. Building Photo - Heights at Interlocken
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,544+
    2 BEDS
    $1,821+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $2,339
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $2,234

    Heights at Interlocken

    401 Interlocken Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (720) 548-2398
  38. Monument Sign - Traditions at Lafayette
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,523+
    1 BED
    $1,627+
    2 BEDS
    $1,943+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,523 - $1,943
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,523 - $1,943
    - 12 Month Lease

    Traditions at Lafayette

    2500 S Public Rd, Lafayette, CO 80026
    (720) 802-6403
  39. Price Drop. $455 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,600+
    1 BED
    $1,760+
    2 BEDS
    $2,450+
    3 BEDS
    $2,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $3,657
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $3,230

    Arbour Commons

    663 W 148th Ave, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 712-3190
Showing 42 of 171 results, Page 1 of 5

Broomfield at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,745
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Broomfield
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Broomfield

Broomfield, CO Apartments for Rent

Broomfield is a consolidated city and county positioned along U.S. Route 36 between Denver and Boulder, offering convenient access to two major Colorado cities while maintaining its own distinct character. Named for the broomcorn historically grown in the area, this Front Range community has evolved into a hub for major employers like Oracle, Vail Resorts, and Crocs. Those looking for apartments for rent in Broomfield will find a range of housing options in a location that balances suburban living with proximity to urban amenities and outdoor recreation.

The city's strategic location along the Front Range corridor makes it appealing for commuters, with U.S. Route 36 providing direct routes to both Denver and Boulder. Residents enjoy access to Flatiron Crossing Mall for shopping and dining, while outdoor enthusiasts appreciate the network of trails connecting parks like Stearns Lake and Josh's Pond. The Paul Derda Recreation Center offers year-round fitness and recreational programs, and the city maintains numerous open spaces and golf courses. With a median household income of approximately $111,800 and average one-bedroom rents around $1,720, Broomfield attracts renters seeking a balance between mountain views, employment opportunities, and convenient access to the broader Denver-Boulder metropolitan area.