- Superior Apartments for Rent
Apartments for Rent in Broomfield, CO with Parking
-
Price Drop. $310 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,848+2 BEDS$2,310+3 BEDS$3,207+Base Rent$1,776 - $3,135Required Monthly Fees$72Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $3,207
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,798+2 BEDS$2,636+3 BEDS$3,356+Base Rent$1,719 - $3,369Required Monthly Fees$17Total Monthly Price$1,798 - $3,386
Inkwell at Baseline
1752 W 167th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,799+1 BED$1,723+2 BEDS$2,312+3 BEDS$3,122+Base Rent$1,723 - $4,204Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,723 - $3,357
Olivean Apartments
8251 Transit Way, Broomfield, CO 80021 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,526Base Rent$1,510 - $1,935Required Monthly Fees$16Total Monthly Price$1,526 - $1,951
Harvest Station
11775 Wadsworth Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,866+2 BEDS$2,093+3 BEDS$3,675+Base Rent$1,851 - $11,492Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,866 - $8,868
Cortland at Coalton
501 Summit Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80021 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,789+2 BEDS$2,110+3 BEDS$2,957+Base Rent$1,774 - $8,569Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,789 - $2,982
Cortland Flatirons
13585 Via Varra, Broomfield, CO 80020 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$2,660+3 BEDS$2,960+Base Rent$1,445 - $3,045Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,110- 12 Month Lease
Brownstones at Palisade Park
16893 Palisade Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,626+2 BEDS$2,039+Base Rent$1,626 - $6,776Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,626 - $5,321
Cortland Westminster
581 W 123rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80234 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,734+1 BED$1,859+2 BEDS$1,960+3 BEDS$3,224+Base Rent$1,670 - $3,380Required Monthly Fees$64Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $3,394
Velo Interlocken
9001 Interlocken Loop, Broomfield, CO 80021 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,642+2 BEDS$2,140+3 BEDS$3,059+Base Rent$1,561 - $5,142Required Monthly Fees$81Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,642 - $5,143
Destination at Arista Apartments
8705 Parkland St, Broomfield, CO 80021 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,014Base Rent$1,978 - $2,326Required Monthly Fees$36 - $42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,014 - $2,159- 12 Month Lease
Polaris
11516 Wadsworth Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,692+1 BED$1,759+2 BEDS$2,521+Base Rent$1,625 - $2,972Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,692 - $2,859
Flatiron Flats Apartments
11451 Via Varra, Broomfield, CO 80020 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,632+1 BED$1,745+2 BEDS$2,259+3 BEDS$2,795+Base Rent$1,632 - $2,824Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,632 - $2,815- 12 Month Lease
Rowlen Apartments
1151 Springs Pl, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,598+2 BEDS$1,984+Base Rent$1,598 - $2,115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,598 - $2,115
Arista Flats
8200 Arista Pl, Broomfield, CO 80021 -
Price Drop. $265 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,595+Base Rent$1,425 - $1,860Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,860- 12 Month Lease
Deer Crest Apartments
2200 W 10th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020 -
Price Drop. $320 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,268+2 BEDS$1,238+Base Rent$1,175 - $2,240Required Monthly Fees$63Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,238 - $2,303
Ten 30 & Ten 49 Apartments
1030 E 10th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,610+1 BED$1,721+2 BEDS$1,917+Base Rent$1,571 - $8,064Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,610 - $2,250
Arista Uptown
8500 Arista Pl, Broomfield, CO 80021 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,659+2 BEDS$2,673+Base Rent$1,624 - $3,246Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,659 - $3,281- 12 Month Lease
Fusion 355
355 Eldorado Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80021 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,593+1 BED$1,751+2 BEDS$2,344+3 BEDS$2,588+Base Rent$1,562 - $2,662Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,593 - $2,693
Park40
16785 Sheridan Pky, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,834+2 BEDS$2,293+3 BEDS$2,921+Base Rent$1,693 - $2,887Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,834 - $2,921
Caliber at Flatirons
13872 Del Corso Way, Broomfield, CO 80020 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,709+2 BEDS$2,119+Base Rent$1,709 - $3,614Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,709 - $2,209
MAA Promenade
6963 W 109th Ave, Westminster, CO 80020 -
Price Drop. $276 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,689+2 BEDS$2,202+3 BEDS$2,435+Base Rent$1,680 - $4,083Required Monthly Fees$9Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $4,092
Marq Promenade
11020 Circle Point Rd, Westminster, CO 80020 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,731+2 BEDS$2,043+3 BEDS$2,906+Base Rent$1,668 - $2,938Required Monthly Fees$63Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,731 - $3,001
Grant Row Lofts
14251 Grant St, Thornton, CO 80023 -
Price Drop. $350 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,582+1 BED$1,827+2 BEDS$2,422+3 BEDS$4,912+Base Rent$1,545 - $5,615Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,582 - $4,912
Origin
2250 Main St, Superior, CO 80027 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,727+2 BEDS$2,411+Base Rent$1,723 - $3,513Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,727 - $2,709
Bell Bradburn
11900 Newton St, Westminster, CO 80031 -
Price Drop. $214 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,307+2 BEDS$1,648+Base Rent$1,274 - $1,820Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,307 - $1,853
Skyview Apartment Homes
1420 W 116th Ave, Westminster, CO 80234 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,426+2 BEDS$1,974+Base Rent$1,419 - $2,337Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,426 - $2,058
Ezlyn Westminster
10305 Dover St, Westminster, CO 80021 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,791+2 BEDS$1,926+3 BEDS$2,226+Base Rent$1,790 - $2,695Required Monthly Fees$1 - $119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,791 - $2,684- 11 Month Lease
Eagles Landing
7402 Church Ranch Blvd, Westminster, CO 80021 -
Price Drop. $541 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,630+1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$2,274+3 BEDS$2,675+Base Rent$1,555 - $3,658Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $3,055
Arbour Commons
663 W 148th Ave, Westminster, CO 80023 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,611+1 BED$1,865+2 BEDS$2,331+3 BEDS$2,786+Base Rent$1,570 - $4,135Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,611 - $3,438
Bell Flatirons
2200 S Tyler Dr, Superior, CO 80027 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,034+3 BEDS$2,889+Base Rent$2,779 - $3,224Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,889 - $3,334
Finley at Baseline
16600 Peak St, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,765+1 BED$1,765+2 BEDS$2,790+3 BEDS$3,339+Base Rent$1,725 - $3,850Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,765 - $3,890
The Elmwood
400 Interlocken Cres, Broomfield, CO 80021 -
Price Drop. $332 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,712+2 BEDS$2,113+Base Rent$1,619 - $4,038Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,712 - $2,540
Summit at Flatirons
210 Summit Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80021 -
Price Drop. $491 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,532+2 BEDS$2,008+3 BEDS$2,779+
Marquis at Town Centre
1001 E 1st Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,491+3 BEDS$2,562+Base Rent$2,394 - $3,795Required Monthly Fees$97Total Monthly Price$2,491 - $3,892- 12 Month Lease
Enclave Vista Ridge
2802 Ridge View Cir, Erie, CO 80516 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,584+2 BEDS$2,313+3 BEDS$3,432+Base Rent$1,570 - $4,359Required Monthly Fees$14Total Monthly Price$1,584 - $3,499
Covell on the Promenade
6250 Promenade Dr N, Westminster, CO 80020 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,435+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$1,900+
Larkridge
16105 Washington St, Thornton, CO 80023 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,183+Base Rent$1,795 - $5,257Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,795 - $5,257
Lafayette Station
440 Strathmore Ln, Lafayette, CO 80026 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,540+3 BEDS$2,385+Base Rent$1,540 - $2,430Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,540 - $2,430
Walnut Creek Apartments
10350 Dover St, Westminster, CO 80021 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,434+1 BED$1,709+2 BEDS$1,984+3 BEDS$2,833+Base Rent$1,434 - $2,833Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,434 - $2,833- 12 Month Lease
Village at Thorncreek
12929 Washington St, Thornton, CO 80241 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$1,813+Base Rent$1,508 - $2,573Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,515 - $2,064
Canyon Reserve at the Ranch
2890 W 116th Pl, Westminster, CO 80234 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,430+1 BED$1,630+2 BEDS$1,870+3 BEDS$2,635+Base Rent$1,425 - $3,275Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,430 - $2,635
Arbour Square
14770 Orchard Pky, Westminster, CO 80023
Broomfield at a Glance
Broomfield, CO Apartments for Rent
Broomfield is a consolidated city and county positioned along U.S. Route 36 between Denver and Boulder, offering convenient access to two major Colorado cities while maintaining its own distinct character. Named for the broomcorn historically grown in the area, this Front Range community has evolved into a hub for major employers like Oracle, Vail Resorts, and Crocs. Those looking for apartments for rent in Broomfield will find a range of housing options in a location that balances suburban living with proximity to urban amenities and outdoor recreation.
The city's strategic location along the Front Range corridor makes it appealing for commuters, with U.S. Route 36 providing direct routes to both Denver and Boulder. Residents enjoy access to Flatiron Crossing Mall for shopping and dining, while outdoor enthusiasts appreciate the network of trails connecting parks like Stearns Lake and Josh's Pond. The Paul Derda Recreation Center offers year-round fitness and recreational programs, and the city maintains numerous open spaces and golf courses. With a median household income of approximately $111,800 and average one-bedroom rents around $1,720, Broomfield attracts renters seeking a balance between mountain views, employment opportunities, and convenient access to the broader Denver-Boulder metropolitan area.
Renting in Broomfield
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes