Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Broomfield, CO

921 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,779+
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $2,222
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $1,779

    Olivean Apartments

    8251 Transit Way, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (844) 226-7463
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,526
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,526 - $1,816

    Harvest Station

    11775 Wadsworth Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (720) 627-6712
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,789
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,774 - $4,947
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,789 - $1,854

    Cortland Flatirons

    13585 Via Varra, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (720) 783-9298
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,460
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,460 - $1,610
    - 12 Month Lease

    Brownstones at Palisade Park

    16893 Palisade Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (866) 788-8340
  5. Price Drop. $396 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,738
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,666 - $1,901
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Total Monthly Price$1,738 - $1,973

    The Lock at Flatirons

    460 Flatiron Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (720) 445-8772
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,788
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,771 - $1,861
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,788 - $1,878

    Inkwell at Baseline

    1752 W 167th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (720) 637-1086
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,626
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,626 - $5,816
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $1,766

    Cortland Westminster

    581 W 123rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80234
    (720) 408-7785
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,734+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,581 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,645 - $1,964

    Velo Interlocken

    9001 Interlocken Loop, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (205) 506-2337
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,632+
    1 BED
    $1,745+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,632 - $2,122
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $2,115
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rowlen Apartments

    1151 Springs Pl, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (720) 712-1342
  10. Price Drop. $265 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,860
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,860
    - 12 Month Lease

    Deer Crest Apartments

    2200 W 10th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (866) 519-5471
  11. Price Drop. $320 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,248+
    2 BEDS
    $1,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $2,283

    Ten 30 & Ten 49 Apartments

    1030 E 10th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (720) 740-5901
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,689
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $6,515
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $1,922

    Arista Uptown

    8500 Arista Pl, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (833) 692-2928
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,615
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,580 - $1,690
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $1,725
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fusion 355

    355 Eldorado Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (720) 730-6594
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $1,801

    Park40

    16785 Sheridan Pky, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (844) 422-2165
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,818
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,724 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,818 - $2,159

    Caliber at Flatirons

    13872 Del Corso Way, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (720) 310-6135
  16. |
    1 BED
    $1,688
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,607 - $2,997
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,688 - $3,078

    Destination at Arista Apartments

    8705 Parkland St, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (720) 897-5194
  17. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,711
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $1,920
    Required Monthly Fees$36 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,711 - $1,782
    - 12 Month Lease

    Polaris

    11516 Wadsworth Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (833) 596-2878
  18. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,758+
    1 BED
    $1,803+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,691 - $2,191
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,758 - $2,258

    Flatiron Flats Apartments

    11451 Via Varra, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (720) 513-3394
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,619
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,619 - $1,891
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,619 - $1,891

    Arista Flats

    8200 Arista Pl, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (970) 601-8137
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,632+
    1 BED
    $1,887+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $2,405
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $2,102

    Origin

    2250 Main St, Superior, CO 80027
    (720) 897-5799
  21. |
    1 BED
    $1,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,738 - $3,080
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742

    Bell Bradburn

    11900 Newton St, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 307-3796
  22. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,382+
    2 BEDS
    $1,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,835
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,382 - $1,868

    Skyview Apartment Homes

    1420 W 116th Ave, Westminster, CO 80234
    (720) 679-8839
  23. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,467
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,009
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,467 - $1,770

    Ezlyn Westminster

    10305 Dover St, Westminster, CO 80021
    (720) 897-5081
  24. |
    STUDIO
    $1,626
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $2,202
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $1,671

    Bell Flatirons

    2200 S Tyler Dr, Superior, CO 80027
    (720) 897-5171
  25. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,704
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,704 - $3,794
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $1,834

    MAA Promenade

    6963 W 109th Ave, Westminster, CO 80020
    (720) 627-6769
  26. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,689
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680 - $2,603
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $2,539

    Marq Promenade

    11020 Circle Point Rd, Westminster, CO 80020
    (720) 627-6741
  27. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,731
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,668 - $1,742
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,731 - $1,805

    Grant Row Lofts

    14251 Grant St, Thornton, CO 80023
    (855) 939-4851
  28. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,650+
    1 BED
    $1,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $1,780
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,880

    Avalon Westminster Promenade

    10651 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO 80020
    (866) 290-3307
  29. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,791
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790
    Required Monthly Fees$1 - $119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,791 - $1,909
    - 11 Month Lease

    Eagles Landing

    7402 Church Ranch Blvd, Westminster, CO 80021
    (720) 706-9398
  30. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,600+
    1 BED
    $1,760+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,479
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $2,020

    Arbour Commons

    663 W 148th Ave, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 712-3190
  31. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,765+
    1 BED
    $1,739+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $1,999
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,739 - $2,039

    The Elmwood

    400 Interlocken Cres, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (346) 226-2816
  32. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,697
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,604 - $3,160
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,697 - $1,872

    Summit at Flatirons

    210 Summit Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (888) 778-2934
  33. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,435+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    LARKRIDGE

    16105 Washington St, Thornton, CO 80023
    (720) 835-1088
  34. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,756
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,756 - $4,003
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,756 - $4,003

    Lafayette Station

    440 Strathmore Ln, Lafayette, CO 80026
    (720) 627-6801
  35. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,540
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,540
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,540

    Walnut Creek Apartments

    10350 Dover St, Westminster, CO 80021
    (833) 692-5768
  36. STUDIO
    $1,434+
    1 BED
    $1,709+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,434 - $1,749
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $1,749
    - 12 Month Lease

    Village at Thorncreek

    12929 Washington St, Thornton, CO 80241
    (720) 696-9358
  37. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,513+
    2 BEDS
    $1,683+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,506 - $2,347
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $1,910

    Canyon Reserve at the Ranch

    2890 W 116th Pl, Westminster, CO 80234
    (720) 466-7549
  38. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,165
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,785

    Arbour Square

    14770 Orchard Pky, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 634-2004
  39. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,757
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,743 - $2,673
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,757 - $1,857

    Bell Lafayette

    695 S Lafayette Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026
    (720) 699-7202
  40. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,626
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,612 - $3,422
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $1,900

    Covell on the Promenade

    6250 Promenade Dr N, Westminster, CO 80020
    (970) 591-4203
  41. Building Photo - Sandalwood Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,245+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245 - $1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sandalwood Apartments

    170-290 Marble St, Broomfield, CO 80020
    (720) 548-1882
Showing 42 of 88 results, Page 1 of 3

Broomfield at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,745
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Broomfield
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Broomfield

Broomfield, CO Apartments for Rent

Broomfield is a consolidated city and county positioned along U.S. Route 36 between Denver and Boulder, offering convenient access to two major Colorado cities while maintaining its own distinct character. Named for the broomcorn historically grown in the area, this Front Range community has evolved into a hub for major employers like Oracle, Vail Resorts, and Crocs. Those looking for apartments for rent in Broomfield will find a range of housing options in a location that balances suburban living with proximity to urban amenities and outdoor recreation.

The city's strategic location along the Front Range corridor makes it appealing for commuters, with U.S. Route 36 providing direct routes to both Denver and Boulder. Residents enjoy access to Flatiron Crossing Mall for shopping and dining, while outdoor enthusiasts appreciate the network of trails connecting parks like Stearns Lake and Josh's Pond. The Paul Derda Recreation Center offers year-round fitness and recreational programs, and the city maintains numerous open spaces and golf courses. With a median household income of approximately $111,800 and average one-bedroom rents around $1,720, Broomfield attracts renters seeking a balance between mountain views, employment opportunities, and convenient access to the broader Denver-Boulder metropolitan area.