Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Boulder, CO

811 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $575 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,772+
    3 BEDS
    $1,923+
    4 BEDS
    $1,677+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,604 - $8,264
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Total Monthly Price$1,677 - $7,825
    - 27 Month Lease

    oLiv Boulder

    1750 15th St, Boulder, CO 80302
    (720) 548-2860
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $1,795
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $1,795
    - 12 Month Lease

    Mohawk Green Apartments

    704-710 Mohawk Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
    (844) 931-3392
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,904
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,904 - $2,024

    Contour

    2820 Hibiscus Ave, Boulder, CO 80301
    (720) 928-9774
  4. Price Drop. $242 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,429+
    1 BED
    $1,476+
    2 BEDS
    $1,682+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,377 - $1,922
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,429 - $1,974

    Meadow Creek

    5131 Williams Fork Trl, Boulder, CO 80301
    (720) 734-9900
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,607+
    1 BED
    $1,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,601 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,607 - $1,906

    Apex 5510

    5510 Spine Rd, Boulder, CO 80301
    (720) 897-1767
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,700
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,700
    - 11 Month Lease

    Union Baseline

    2726 Moorhead Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
    (720) 897-0556
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $1,808+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,855
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,855
    - 12 Month Lease

    Nest on Osage - 8202

    4990 Osage Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
    (855) 783-3057
  8. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    3 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,810
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,810
    - 11 Month Lease

    Union 9Seventy

    970 28th St, Boulder, CO 80303
    (970) 601-8213
  9. 3 BEDS
    $1,695+
    4 BEDS
    $1,570+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $1,725
    - 11 Month Lease

    Gaslamp

    910 28th St, Boulder, CO 80303
    (866) 585-3525
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,621
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,030
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,621 - $2,051

    Weathervane

    5801-5847 Arapahoe Ave, Boulder, CO 80303
    (720) 897-0378
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,862
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,796 - $2,449
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,862 - $2,515

    The Armory

    4730-4790 Broadway, Boulder, CO 80304
    (720) 897-5603
  12. Good Value
    4 BEDS
    $1,799+
    5 BEDS
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $2,299
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,749 - $1,899
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hub on Campus Boulder

    770 28th St, Boulder, CO 80303
    (844) 459-5549
  13. STUDIO
    $1,245+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245 - $1,695
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,695

    Canyon Club

    1811 Folsom St, Boulder, CO 80302
    (720) 897-1551
  14. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,805+
    2 BEDS
    $1,385+
    3 BEDS
    $1,710+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $1,805
    - 11 Month Lease

    Mountainaire

    2950 Bixby Ln, Boulder, CO 80303
    (720) 897-5170
  15. STUDIO
    $1,649+
    1 BED
    $1,804+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,649 - $2,445

    2121 Canyon

    2121 Canyon Blvd, Boulder, CO 80302
    (720) 548-1573
  16. 1 BED
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $1,795
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $1,795

    Angel's Fortress Apartments

    1301 30th St, Boulder, CO 80303
    (720) 764-7819
  17. Price Drop. $190 Off
    STUDIO
    $870+
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$870 - $1,935
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$870 - $1,935

    Park Mesa

    640-680 S Lashley Ln, Boulder, CO 80305
    (720) 796-9418
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,712
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,712 - $2,637
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,712 - $2,637

    Boulder Creek

    3455 Table Mesa Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
    (720) 741-6450
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,818
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,803 - $2,093
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,818 - $2,108

    Parc Mosaic

    1590 Eisenhower Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
    (970) 251-1807
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,593+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $1,878+
    Plus Fees

    Glenlake

    2995-2995 Glenwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80301
    (720) 759-2459
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,654+
    2 BEDS
    $1,859+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,654 - $2,059
    - 12 Month Lease

    Coronado Apartments

    4977 Moorhead Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
    (720) 897-7345
  22. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,705
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $3,030
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,705 - $2,998

    Uptown Broadway

    4560 13th St, Boulder, CO 80304
    (720) 897-5769
  23. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,376 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,521

    Flatiron View Apartments

    4920 Thunderbird Cir, Boulder, CO 80303
    (866) 755-4227
  24. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,869
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,841 - $2,473
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,869 - $2,501

    The Habitat Apartments

    6255 Habitat Dr, Boulder, CO 80301
    (855) 416-6145
  25. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,440+
    2 BEDS
    $1,815+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$65 - $85
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $1,835
    - 12 Month Lease

    Timber Ridge Apartments

    1025 Adams Cir, Boulder, CO 80303
    (844) 980-5482
  26. Building Photo - Portland Place Apartments
    2 BEDS
    $1,805
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,805
    - 12 Month Lease

    Portland Place Apartments

    911-933 Portland Pl, Boulder, CO 80304
    (866) 525-8246
  27. Building Photo - 2200 Canyon
    1 BED
    $1,890
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,890
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,890

    2200 Canyon

    2200 Canyon Blvd, Boulder, CO 80302
    (303) 494-6908
  28. Price Drop. $230 Off
    1 BED
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $2,065
    - 12 Month Lease

    Buffalo Canyon

    730 29th St, Boulder, CO 80303
    (720) 548-2839
  29. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,590+
    1 BED
    $1,737+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,564 - $2,744
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,590 - $2,126

    Mysa at The Crossing

    3773 Canfield St, Boulder, CO 80301
    (720) 759-3905
  30. 2 BEDS
    $1,625+
    3 BEDS
    $1,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,305 - $1,640

    East Village Flats

    2885 E Aurora Ave, Boulder, CO 80303
    (720) 897-5803
  31. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $375
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    The View on 26th

    1853 26th St, Boulder, CO 80302
    (844) 638-8154
  32. STUDIO
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $1,649
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,999
    - 12 Month Lease

    2000 Walnut

    2000 Walnut St, Boulder, CO 80302
    (205) 557-2897
  33. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,727
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,719 - $3,706
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,727 - $1,772

    Gunbarrel Center

    5340 Gunbarrel Center Ct, Boulder, CO 80301
    (833) 659-8937
  34. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    2 BEDS
    $1,420+
    3 BEDS
    $1,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $1,885
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $1,895
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Lodge Boulder

    2900 E Aurora Ave, Boulder, CO 80303
    (888) 290-6255
  35. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,352
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,326 - $2,183
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $2,209

    Kimberly Court Apartments

    4920 Thunderbird Cir, Boulder, CO 80303
    (877) 454-4119
Showing 42 of 145 results, Page 1 of 4

Boulder at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,898
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Boulder
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Boulder

Boulder, CO Apartments for Rent

Boulder is home to the Flatirons, those dramatic rock formations that rise from the foothills of the Rocky Mountains, creating an impressive natural backdrop for this college town. The University of Colorado Boulder and research centers like the National Center for Atmospheric Research bring academic energy to the area. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Boulder, you'll discover everything from downtown communities near Pearl Street Mall to places closer to campus and surrounding neighborhoods.

Renting in Boulder means you're close to more than 45,000 acres of open space and mountain parks, with hundreds of miles of trails just minutes from most apartment communities. Pearl Street Mall anchors downtown with its independent shops, restaurants, and entertainment spots within walking or biking distance of many rentals. Different neighborhoods offer their own character - The Hill sits near campus, Mapleton Hill features historic homes, and the Chautauqua area provides its own atmosphere. Highway 36 connects you to Denver and the wider metro area. Boulder's focus on sustainability and outdoor living, plus its proximity to both mountain recreation and employment centers, makes it an attractive option for renters.