Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,518+
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $2,080+
    3 BEDS
    $2,968+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $3,113
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$1,518 - $3,132
    - 12 Month Lease

    Banyan High Point

    21775 E 65th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019
    (720) 743-3693
  2. Price Drop. $355 Off
    4 BEDS
    $2,877
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,877
    - 12 Month Lease

    Havenwood at Harmony

    298 S Trussville St, Aurora, CO 80018
    (855) 768-9577
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,297+
    2 BEDS
    $2,698+
    3 BEDS
    $2,781+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,297 - $3,745
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,297 - $3,745

    Union at the Park

    17626 E 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (888) 844-5670
  4. Building Photo - 8781 S Wenatchee Ct
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695
    - 12 Month Lease

    8781 S Wenatchee Ct

    8781 S Wenatchee Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
    (720) 709-2982
  5. Building Photo - 19909 E 61st Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975
    - 3 Month Lease

    19909 E 61st Dr

    19909 E 61st Dr, Aurora, CO 80019
    (719) 259-5329
  6. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    16633 E Virginia Ave

    16633 E Virginia Ave, Aurora, CO 80017
    (983) 200-4887
  7. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,275
    - 12 Month Lease

    19523 E Bethany Dr

    19523 E Bethany Dr, Aurora, CO 80013
    Apply
  8. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    1676 Ulster St

    1676 Ulster St, Denver, CO 80220
  9. 3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,111
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,111

    19984 E Lasalle Dr

    19984 E Lasalle Dr, Aurora, CO 80013
    (833) 736-8264
  10. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,326
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,315
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,326

    3876 S Malta Ct

    3876 S Malta Ct, Aurora, CO 80013
    (833) 736-8264
  11. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,021
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,010
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,021

    2435 S Gibralter Way

    2435 S Gibralter Way, Aurora, CO 80013
    (833) 736-8264
  12. 4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,211
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,211

    2542 S Genoa St

    2542 S Genoa St, Aurora, CO 80013
    (833) 736-8264
  13. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,680
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Total Monthly Price$2,680

    24373 E Mexico Ave

    24373 E Mexico Ave, Aurora, CO 80018
    (844) 629-5265
  14. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,926
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,869
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,926

    24881 E Euclid Pl

    24881 E Euclid Pl, Aurora, CO 80016
    (720) 792-6027
  15. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,096
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,039
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,096

    3057 S Mobile Way

    3057 S Mobile Way, Aurora, CO 80013
    (720) 792-6027
  16. 5 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,401
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,390
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,401

    23552 E 3rd Pl

    23552 E 3rd Pl, Aurora, CO 80018
    (833) 736-8264
  17. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,926
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,869
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,926

    3812 S Ceylon Way

    3812 S Ceylon Way, Aurora, CO 80013
    (720) 792-6027
  18. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,216
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,205
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,216

    26112 E Calhoun Pl

    26112 E Calhoun Pl, Aurora, CO 80016
    (833) 736-8264
  19. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,236
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,236

    26106 E Calhoun Pl

    26106 E Calhoun Pl, Aurora, CO 80016
    (833) 736-8264
  20. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,556
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,499
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,556

    6313 N Genoa Way

    6313 N Genoa Way, Aurora, CO 80019
    (720) 792-6027
  21. 5 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,451
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,440
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,451

    23553 E 3rd Pl

    23553 E 3rd Pl, Aurora, CO 80018
    (833) 736-8264
  22. Building Photo - 16384 E Brunswick Pl
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,006
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,949
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,006

    16384 E Brunswick Pl

    16384 E Brunswick Pl, Aurora, CO 80013
    (720) 792-6027
Showing 42 of 299 results, Page 1 of 8

Aurora at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,366
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Aurora
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Aurora

Aurora, CO Houses for Rent

Aurora, Colorado's third-largest city, stretches across 159 square miles just east of Denver and boasts over 100 parks and 6,000 acres of open space perfect for outdoor adventures. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Aurora, you'll discover diverse housing options throughout neighborhoods like Aurora Highlands, Mission Viejo, and the up-and-coming City Center district, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,377 monthly. The city started as the town of Fletcher in the 1890s before becoming Aurora in 1907, and now nearly 400,000 people call it home, enjoying the best of suburban comfort with easy urban access.

Renting in Aurora puts you close to major employers like the Anschutz Medical Campus, home to the University of Colorado Hospital and Children's Hospital, plus Buckley Space Force Base. You'll find great shopping at Town Center at Aurora and Southlands mall, while Stanley Marketplace-housed in a transformed aviation manufacturing building-offers local shops and restaurants worth exploring. Nature lovers can head to Aurora and Quincy Reservoirs for fishing and boating, tee off at six public golf courses, or explore spots like Morrison Nature Center. With I-70, I-225, and E-470 connecting Aurora to downtown Denver and beyond, getting around the metro area is a breeze for wherever work takes you.