Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in San Jose, CA.

Apartments under $600 for Rent in San Jose, CA

6,809 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $821 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,100+
    1 BED
    $2,395+
    2 BEDS
    $3,095+

    Park Kiely

    355 Kiely Blvd, San Jose, CA 95129
    (669) 271-3704
  2. Price Drop. $760 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,376+
    1 BED
    $3,805+
    2 BEDS
    $5,319+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,370 - $14,459
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,376 - $8,548

    Misora

    388 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 273-0383
  3. Price Drop. $727 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,002+
    1 BED
    $3,554+
    2 BEDS
    $4,529+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,993 - $6,620
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,002 - $6,087

    Maxwell at Bascom

    1350 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 201-2385
  4. Price Drop. $663 Off
    1 BED
    $2,938+
    2 BEDS
    $3,198+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,928 - $4,033
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,938 - $4,043

    Ascent

    5805 Charlotte Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 202-6489
  5. Price Drop. $514 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,687+
    1 BED
    $2,866+
    2 BEDS
    $3,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,645 - $5,057
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,687 - $3,957

    LINQ

    1700 Newbury Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95133
    (669) 201-3276
  6. Price Drop. $399 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,825+
    1 BED
    $2,321+

    Almaden

    1930 Almaden Rd, San Jose, CA 95125
    (669) 202-9548
  7. Building Photo - Avana San Jose
    Price Drop. $359 Off
    1 BED
    $2,637+
    2 BEDS
    $2,952+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,599 - $3,113
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,637 - $3,151

    Avana San Jose

    995 Tully Rd, San Jose, CA 95122
    (669) 281-4918
  8. Price Drop. $315 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,740+
    1 BED
    $3,430+
    2 BEDS
    $4,055+

    Gideon

    150 Market St, Milpitas, CA 95035
    (669) 201-0354
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $3,528+
    2 BEDS
    $4,592+
    3 BEDS
    $9,349+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,521 - $9,731
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,528 - $9,349

    Levare

    3003 Olin Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 271-8866
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,386+
    2 BEDS
    $4,504+
    3 BEDS
    $3,566+
    4 BEDS
    $4,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,375 - $12,995
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,386 - $13,006

    Santana Row

    377 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (562) 386-0299
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,847+
    1 BED
    $3,127+
    2 BEDS
    $4,187+

    Epic

    600-575 Epic Way, San Jose, CA 95134
    (669) 600-0540
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,803+
    2 BEDS
    $3,511+
    3 BEDS
    $4,341+
    4 BEDS
    $5,811+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795 - $5,803
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,803 - $5,811

    Exhibit at J Town

    525 N 7th St, San Jose, CA 95112
    (669) 291-2937
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $3,531+
    1 BED
    $4,026+
    2 BEDS
    $5,618+
    3 BEDS
    $7,128+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,470 - $13,370
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,531 - $13,431

    The Clara

    5150 Calle del Sol, Santa Clara, CA 95054
    (628) 363-1694
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,189+
    2 BEDS
    $4,164+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,182 - $4,157
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,189 - $4,164

    121 Tasman

    121 E Tasman Dr, San Jose, CA 95134
    (650) 744-0399

San Jose at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,756
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Jose
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Jose

San Jose, CA Apartments for Rent

San Jose stands as the cultural and commercial heart of Silicon Valley, ranking as the most populous city in Northern California with nearly one million residents and home to major tech giants like Adobe, Cisco, and PayPal. If you're searching for apartments for rent in San Jose, you'll find yourself at the center of America's innovation hub, where cutting-edge technology meets California's relaxed lifestyle in a city that consistently ranks among the nation's best places to live.

Renting in San Jose opens doors to diverse neighborhoods ranging from the tree-lined streets and boutique shops of Willow Glen to the modern high-rises near Diridon Station and the walkable downtown SoFA District. The city offers convenient transportation through VTA light rail and bus systems connecting to major employment centers, while outdoor lovers can explore over 15,000 acres of public parkland including the Guadalupe River Trail and Alum Rock Park. With San Jose State University adding to the area's energetic atmosphere and easy access to both San Francisco Bay and scenic foothills, apartment communities here welcome tech professionals, students, and anyone looking for the perfect balance of career opportunities and recreational activities.