Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in San Jose, CA.

Apartments under $500 for Rent in San Jose, CA

6,806 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $2,084+
    2 BEDS
    $2,526+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,079 - $2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,084 - $2,655

    Civic Plaza Apartments

    1495 Don Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95050
    (650) 900-3934
  2. 1 BED
    $2,317+
    2 BEDS
    $2,672+
    3 BEDS
    $3,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,306 - $4,003
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,317 - $4,014

    San Jose Greens

    2405 Woodard Rd, San Jose, CA 95124
    (562) 386-0261
  3. 1 BED
    $2,643+
    2 BEDS
    $3,006+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,605 - $3,414
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,643 - $3,452

    Avana Almaden

    1070 Foxchase Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 291-2712
  4. 1 BED
    $2,800+
    2 BEDS
    $3,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800 - $3,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800 - $3,150

    The Court Apartments

    2636 Newhall St, Santa Clara, CA 95050
    (650) 405-0579
  5. Building Photo - Blossom Hill
    1 BED
    $2,515+
    2 BEDS
    $2,978+
    3 BEDS
    $3,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,510 - $4,053
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,515 - $4,058

    Blossom Hill

    5480 Lean Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 444-4550
  6. 1 BED
    $3,341+
    2 BEDS
    $3,792+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,335 - $4,537
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,341 - $3,932

    Elements

    1201 Parkmoor Ave, San Jose, CA 95126
    (669) 291-1581
  7. 1 BED
    $2,525+
    2 BEDS
    $3,193+
    3 BEDS
    $4,534+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,455 - $4,814
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,525 - $4,884

    Santa Teresa Apartments

    6254 Santa Teresa Blvd, San Jose, CA 95119
    (669) 260-5264
  8. 1 BED
    $2,308+
    2 BEDS
    $2,871+
    3 BEDS
    $3,435+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,303 - $3,580
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,308 - $3,585

    Village Green Apartments

    5404 Drysdale Dr, San Jose, CA 95124
    (562) 386-0129

San Jose at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,756
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Jose
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Jose

Renting in San Jose

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Jose

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,703 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,703 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,918 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,918 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,884 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,068 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
213 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,068 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
727 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
627 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
595 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters