Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Jose, CA

989 Rentals
  1. 3 BEDS
    $4,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,122 - $4,367
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,199 - $4,444

    Monterey Grove

    6100 Monterey Hwy, San Jose, CA 95138
    (650) 668-0153
  2. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $5,062
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,963
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,062

    Griffis South Bay

    501 Murphy Ranch Rd, Milpitas, CA 95035
    (669) 202-6487
  3. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $6,435
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,430 - $12,339
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$6,435

    Domicilio

    431 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050
    (669) 273-1315
  4. Building Photo - San Jose Greens
    3 BEDS
    $3,609
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,598 - $4,003
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,609 - $4,014

    San Jose Greens

    2405 Woodard Rd, San Jose, CA 95124
    (562) 386-0261
  5. 3 BEDS
    $3,435
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,430 - $3,580
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,435 - $3,585

    Village Green Apartments

    5404 Drysdale Dr, San Jose, CA 95124
    (562) 386-0129
  6. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $3,734
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,729 - $4,103
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,734 - $4,108

    Blossom Hill

    5480 Lean Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 444-4550
  7. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $4,534
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,464 - $4,814
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,534 - $4,884

    Santa Teresa Apartments

    6254 Santa Teresa Blvd, San Jose, CA 95119
    (669) 260-5264
Showing 42 of 210 results, Page 2 of 5

San Jose at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,756
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Jose
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Jose

Renting in San Jose

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Jose

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,703 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,703 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,918 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,918 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,884 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,068 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
213 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,068 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
727 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
627 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
595 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters