-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,271+2 BEDS$4,261+Base Rent$3,260 - $4,730Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,271 - $4,741
Regents La Jolla
9253 Regents Rd, La Jolla, CA 92037 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,456+2 BEDS$3,441+Base Rent$2,445 - $4,755Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,456 - $4,766
Axiom La Jolla
3950 Mahaila Ave, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,220+1 BED$2,430+2 BEDS$2,875+3 BEDS$3,955+Base Rent$2,215 - $3,950Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,220 - $3,955
Canyon Park
9555 Genesee Ave, San Diego, CA 92121 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in San Diego
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$2,800+1 BED$2,735+2 BEDS$3,435+
Costa Verde Village Apartments
8720 Costa Verde Blvd, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Discounts|1 BED$2,755+2 BEDS$3,600+
La Regencia Apartments
7655-7689 Palmilla Dr, San Diego, CA 92122 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,575+1 BED$2,850+2 BEDS$3,440+
La Jolla Crossroads Apartments
9085 Judicial Dr, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Price Drop. $536 Off|1 BED$2,945+2 BEDS$3,824+3 BEDS$4,790+
Valentia
5305 Toscana Way, San Diego, CA 92122 -
|STUDIO - 3 BEDSCall for Rent
The Villas of Renaissance
5280 Fiore Ter, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,745+2 BEDS$2,895+
Elan Terraza La Jolla
5155-5158 Luigi Ter, San Diego, CA 92122 -
|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,195+2 BEDS$2,430+
Casa Aldea at University City Village
6132 Gullstrand St, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,345+2 BEDS$2,795+
Pacific Gardens Genesee
8148 Genesee Ave, San Diego, CA 92122 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,876+2 BEDS$3,935+Base Rent$2,868 - $10,000Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,876 - $4,333
Regents Court
8465 Regents Rd, San Diego, CA 92122 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,617+1 BED$3,972+2 BEDS$5,728+Base Rent$3,609 - $6,695Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,617 - $6,225
Palisade at Westfield UTC
8800 Lombard Pl, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Price Drop. $390 Off1 BED$2,755+2 BEDS$3,410+
La Jolla Palms Apartment Homes
3535 Lebon Dr, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,304Base Rent$2,299 - $4,587Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,304 - $2,488
Village Square Apartments
8683 Via Mallorca Via, La Jolla, CA 92037 -
1 BED$2,940+2 BEDS$3,595+
Solazzo Apartment Homes
8506 Villa La Jolla Dr, La Jolla, CA 92037 -
-
2 BEDS$3,194Terraces at La Jolla Village
8861 Villa La Jolla Dr, La Jolla, CA 92037 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$2,795+2 BEDS$3,385+
Avalon La Jolla Colony
7205-7295 Charmant Dr, San Diego, CA 92122 -
1 Month Free1 BED$3,175+2 BEDS$4,345+
Towers at Costa Verde Apartments
8775 Costa Verde Blvd, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Good Value1 BED$2,600+2 BEDS$2,800+
La Jolla Park East
5200-5245 Genesee Cv, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$4,700Base Rent$4,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,700
7949 Caminito Dia Unit 1
7949 Caminito Dia, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,900Base Rent$3,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,900
3137 Via Alicante Unit 211
3137 Via Alicante, La Jolla, CA 92037 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,308+2 BEDS$3,008+Base Rent$2,300 - $3,500Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,308 - $3,508Torrey Pines Village
8939 Lombard Pl, San Diego, CA 92122 -
1 BED$2,395+2 BEDS$3,025+Whispering Pines
4085-4089 Nobel Dr, San Diego, CA 92122 -
1 BED$2,395+2 BEDS$3,025+
La Jolla View
4158 Decoro St, San Diego, CA 92122 -
1 BED$2,395+2 BEDS$3,025+
La Jolla Terrace
4178 Decoro St, San Diego, CA 92122 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,150Base Rent$3,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,1507405 Charmant Dr
7405 Charmant Dr, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$4,950Base Rent$4,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,9504632 Finsen Ave
4632 Finsen Ave, San Diego, CA 92122 -
-
-
-
San Diego at a Glance
University City Neighborhood in San Diego, CA
If you’re looking for apartments in University City, San Diego, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in University City, one of these 110 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.
Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.