Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in San Diego, CA
12,987 Rentals
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,934+1 BED$2,145+2 BEDS$2,599+
-
Discounts|1 BED$2,725+2 BEDS$3,400+
La Regencia Apartments
7655-7689 Palmilla Dr, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$3,236+2 BEDS$3,579+3 BEDS$3,899+
Strata
969-969 Market St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,657+1 BED$3,019+2 BEDS$5,326+Base Rent$2,649 - $9,103Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,657 - $6,316
Valentina by Alta
1919 Pacific Hwy, San Diego, CA 92101 -
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,546+2 BEDS$3,391+3 BEDS$4,247+Base Rent$2,541 - $6,498Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,546 - $4,247
Legacy
9320 Hillery Dr, San Diego, CA 92126 -
Price Drop. $300 Off|1 BED$2,500+2 BEDS$2,855+3 BEDS$4,155+
The Village Mission Valley
6555 Ambrosia Dr, San Diego, CA 92124 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,532+2 BEDS$3,237+Base Rent$2,515 - $3,220Required Monthly Fees$17Total Monthly Price$2,532 - $3,237
IMT Sorrento Valley
11102 Caminito Alvarez, San Diego, CA 92126 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$2,800+1 BED$2,735+2 BEDS$3,335+
Costa Verde Village Apartments
8720 Costa Verde Blvd, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,461+2 BEDS$3,621+Base Rent$2,450 - $4,665Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,461 - $4,676
Axiom La Jolla
3950 Mahaila Ave, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,745+2 BEDS$3,120+
Elan Terraza La Jolla
5155-5158 Luigi Ter, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Good Value|1 BED$2,675+2 BEDS$3,200+3 BEDS$4,300+
Casa Mira View Apartments
9800 Mira Lee Way, San Diego, CA 92126 -
Price Drop. $400 Off3 BEDS$1,165
Hardy Avenue Apartments | Walk to SDSU | 3BR for Roommates
5584 Hardy Ave, San Diego, CA 92115 -
|1 BED$2,853+2 BEDS$3,386+3 BEDS$4,679+
Circa 37
7800 Westside Dr, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,757+2 BEDS$3,007+3 BEDS$3,647+Base Rent$1,750 - $3,640Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,757 - $3,647
Entrada
453 13th St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$2,136+1 BED$2,376+2 BEDS$2,900+
Nova Apartment Homes
707-777 G St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Price Drop. $455 OffSTUDIO$2,131+1 BED$2,465+2 BEDS$3,865+
AVA Pacific Beach
3883 Ingraham St, San Diego, CA 92109 -
Exceptional Value
-
|
-
Price Drop. $537 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,481+1 BED$2,626+2 BEDS$3,357+Base Rent$2,371 - $3,802Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,481 - $3,912
Griffis East Village
688 13th St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,299+2 BEDS$2,685+
The Modernaire Apartments
2420 Cardinal Dr, San Diego, CA 92123 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,345+2 BEDS$2,795+
Pacific Gardens Genesee
8148 Genesee Ave, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,110+1 BED$2,387+2 BEDS$3,090+
Idea1 Apartments
899 Park Blvd, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,415+2 BEDS$4,111+3 BEDS$4,752+Base Rent$3,409 - $8,339Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,415 - $4,974
Avino
5040 Camino San Fermin, San Diego, CA 92130 -
Price Drop. $848 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,149+2 BEDS$3,907+3 BEDS$5,978+Base Rent$3,143 - $8,925Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,149 - $6,070
Altura
11921 Carmel Creek Rd, San Diego, CA 92130 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,744+1 BED$2,730+2 BEDS$4,246+Base Rent$2,699 - $10,687Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,730 - $5,831
AV8 Little Italy
2155 Kettner Blvd, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,425Base Rent$3,425 - $3,599Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,425 - $3,599
The Park
4075 Park Blvd, San Diego, CA 92103 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,195+2 BEDS$2,430+
Casa Aldea at University City Village
6132 Gullstrand St, San Diego, CA 92122 -
|STUDIO$2,825+1 BED$3,995+2 BEDS$5,500+
Vici Luxury Apartments
550 W Date St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,163+1 BED$2,380+Base Rent$2,158 - $4,494Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,163 - $4,499
625 Broadway
625 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,195+1 BED$2,495+Base Rent$2,195 - $2,799Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,195 - $2,795
The Warwick
606 Washington St, San Diego, CA 92103 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,106+1 BED$3,796+2 BEDS$4,776+3 BEDS$6,909+Base Rent$3,099 - $10,343Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,106 - $9,298
One Paseo Living
3200 Paseo Village Way, San Diego, CA 92130 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,858+1 BED$4,108+2 BEDS$5,340+3 BEDS$13,257+Base Rent$2,851 - $22,723Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,858 - $22,730
The Lindley
1331 Columbia St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,339+1 BED$2,408+2 BEDS$3,035+Base Rent$2,330 - $6,439Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,339 - $5,569
K1 Apartments
330 13th St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
|STUDIO$2,517+1 BED$2,676+2 BEDS$3,628+3 BEDS$5,274+
Purl Apartments
7901 Civita Blvd, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,492+2 BEDS$3,249+Base Rent$2,485 - $4,231Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,492 - $3,586
Alexan Gallerie
375 Camino De La Reina, San Diego, CA 92108 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,557+1 BED$2,806+2 BEDS$4,089+Base Rent$2,549 - $7,635Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,557 - $5,678
Stanza Little Italy
310 A St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Price Drop. $392 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,398+1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$4,129+Base Rent$2,393 - $4,469Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,398 - $4,474
The Wyatt Makers Quarter
1509 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 BED$3,234+2 BEDS$3,986+
The Seaton Apartments
1302 Frankfort St, San Diego, CA 92110 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,508+1 BED$1,921+
The Presidio Apartments
3350 Rosecrans St, SAN DIEGO, CA 92110 -
Price Drop. $285 Off|1 BED$2,889+2 BEDS$3,369+3 BEDS$3,769+
The Courtyards Pacific Village
10977 Pacific Point Pl, San Diego, CA 92129
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18
Living & Renting in San Diego
San Diego at a Glance
Renting in San Diego
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 459 Sq Ft $2,010 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 652 Sq Ft $2,396 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 960 Sq Ft $3,025 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,211 Sq Ft $3,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,235 Sq Ft $3,816 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 552 Sq Ft $1,752/mo
- Colina Del Sol 632 Sq Ft $1,784/mo
- Logan Heights 603 Sq Ft $1,789/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 603 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- El Cerrito 588 Sq Ft $1,929/mo
- Paradise Hills 631 Sq Ft $1,931/mo
- Bay Terraces 641 Sq Ft $1,944/mo
- Rolando 616 Sq Ft $1,984/mo
- Normal Heights 512 Sq Ft $2,056/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Diego
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- San Diego $3,034/mo
- La Mesa $2,018/mo
- Santee $2,174/mo
- Lemon Grove $1,800/mo
- National City $1,895/mo
- El Cajon $1,909/mo