Apartments for Rent in Civic Core
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,840+1 BED$3,274+2 BEDS$4,826+3 BEDS$6,699+
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,690+1 BED$3,035+2 BEDS$5,280+3 BEDS$6,670+
The Torrey
1200 Front St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,610+1 BED$2,912+2 BEDS$3,649+Base Rent$2,603 - $7,038Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,610 - $7,045
Diega
702 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,163+1 BED$2,380+Base Rent$2,158 - $4,494Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,163 - $4,499
625 Broadway
625 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,856+1 BED$4,106+2 BEDS$5,338+3 BEDS$13,255+Base Rent$2,851 - $22,723Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,856 - $22,728
The Lindley
1331 Columbia St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,557+1 BED$2,806+2 BEDS$4,089+Base Rent$2,549 - $7,635Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,557 - $5,678
Stanza Little Italy
310 A St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$3,365+1 BED$4,025+2 BEDS$5,425+
Simone Little Italy
1401 Union St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in San Diego
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,524Base Rent$2,524 - $2,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,524 - $2,995Viridian Lofts
1014 Fifth Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 Months Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,650The Helm - Affordable Housing
191 W Beech St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,409+1 BED$3,079+Arrive Broadway Lofts
1007 5th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 BED$2,100
1055 6th Ave
1055 6th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,475+1 BED$1,860+
Luther Tower - 55+ Affordable Community
1455 2nd Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,200Base Rent$3,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,200425 W Beech St Unit 1354
425 W Beech St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,730Base Rent$4,730Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,7301080 Eighth Ave Unit SI FL12-ID1
1080 Eighth Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,151Base Rent$8,151Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,1511049 Seventh Avenue-SI FL7-ID1228264P Unit SI FL7-ID1228264P
1049 Seventh Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,700Base Rent$3,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,7001025 Island Ave Unit 207
1025 Island Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$3,100Base Rent$3,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,100801 Ash St Unit 305
801 Ash St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,600Base Rent$3,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,600801 Ash St Unit 101
801 Ash St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1.5 BATHS$3,200Base Rent$3,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,200350 W Ash St Unit Little Italy View Parking
350 W Ash St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,800Penthouse Living at the Historic El Cortez – Sweeping Views of Downtown & San Diego Bay
702 Ash St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,495702 Ash St
702 Ash St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,495
425 W Beech St
425 W Beech St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$4,6251494 Union St Unit 607
1494 Union St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,256+2 BEDS$2,459+Base Rent$2,250 - $4,455Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,256 - $3,972Vantage Pointe
1281 9th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
San Diego at a Glance
Civic Core Neighborhood in San Diego, CA
If you’re looking for apartments in Civic Core, San Diego, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in Civic Core, one of these 26 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.
Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.
If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your Civic Core apartment.