Luxury Apartments for Rent in Civic Core
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$3,035+2 BEDS$5,280+3 BEDS$6,670+
The Torrey
1200 Front St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,649Base Rent$3,642 - $7,038Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,649 - $7,045
Diega
702 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,163+1 BED$2,380+Base Rent$2,158 - $4,494Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,163 - $4,499
625 Broadway
625 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$4,106+2 BEDS$5,338+3 BEDS$13,255+Base Rent$4,101 - $22,723Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,106 - $22,728
The Lindley
1331 Columbia St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,557+1 BED$2,806+2 BEDS$4,089+Base Rent$2,549 - $7,635Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,557 - $5,678
Stanza Little Italy
310 A St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$3,365+1 BED$4,025+2 BEDS$5,425+
Simone Little Italy
1401 Union St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 Months Free -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,151Base Rent$8,151Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,1511049 Seventh Avenue-SI FL7-ID1228264P Unit SI FL7-ID1228264P
1049 Seventh Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1.5 BATHS$3,200Base Rent$3,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,200350 W Ash St Unit Little Italy View Parking
350 W Ash St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,800Penthouse Living at the Historic El Cortez – Sweeping Views of Downtown & San Diego Bay
702 Ash St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$4,6251494 Union St Unit 607
1494 Union St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,256+2 BEDS$2,459+Base Rent$2,250 - $4,455Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,256 - $3,972
Vantage Pointe
1281 9th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersSan Diego at a Glance
Luxury Apartments in Civic Core Neighborhood in San Diego, CA
Browse 13 luxury apartments for rent in Civic Core and live next to some of the city's top destinations, including parks, museums, and theaters right at your doorstep. Civic Core luxury apartments offer some of the best amenities available, like high ceilings, upgraded appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and high-end lighting. Other upscale features often included are chef’s kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, spacious living areas, and fantastic views.
When you rent a luxury apartment, you will likely have access to some perks and features, such as a swimming pool, courtyard, fitness center, or even a spa or on-site lounge. Since luxury communities are designed to elevate residents' living experience, you might find additional services such as concierge, housekeeping, or laundry service. Luxury apartments in Civic Core offer the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Indulge in the amenities and features at home or enjoy easy access to some of the city’s finest restaurants, shops, and entertainment.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 552 Sq Ft $1,752/mo
- Colina Del Sol 632 Sq Ft $1,784/mo
- Logan Heights 603 Sq Ft $1,789/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 603 Sq Ft $1,922/mo