Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in San Diego, CA

3,088 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,549+
    2 BEDS
    $3,233+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,544 - $7,569
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,549 - $3,910

    The Missions at Rio Vista

    2242-2282 Gill Village Way, San Diego, CA 92108
    (858) 293-1381
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,236+
    2 BEDS
    $3,579+
    3 BEDS
    $3,899+

    Strata

    969-969 Market St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 738-6995
  3. Price Drop. $396 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,577+
    2 BEDS
    $4,405+
    3 BEDS
    $5,158+

    Radian

    675 9th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 293-1371
  4. |
    1 BED
    $3,291+
    2 BEDS
    $4,276+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,280 - $4,740
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,291 - $4,751

    Regents La Jolla

    9253 Regents Rd, La Jolla, CA 92037
    (858) 352-7659
  5. |
    1 BED
    $2,920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,915 - $5,186
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,920 - $3,073

    SETA

    7346 Parkway Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (858) 630-4175
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,397+
    1 BED
    $2,397+
    2 BEDS
    $3,025+
    3 BEDS
    $4,349+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,391 - $8,967
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,397 - $4,349

    Rivue

    1902 Millenia Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91915
    (619) 678-2376
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,486+
    1 BED
    $2,792+
    2 BEDS
    $3,306+
    3 BEDS
    $3,948+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,480 - $7,720
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,486 - $4,102

    Array La Mesa

    4949 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (619) 728-2462
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,141
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,095 - $3,470
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,141 - $3,516

    Stirling at Cota Vera

    2045 Paseo Belluno, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 505-1900
  9. Price Drop. $531 Off
    1 BED
    $2,456+
    2 BEDS
    $2,905+
    3 BEDS
    $3,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450 - $3,299
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,456 - $3,305

    Sereno

    930 Third Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 762-1211
  10. 1 BED
    $2,876+
    2 BEDS
    $3,939+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,868 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,876 - $4,298

    Regents Court

    8465 Regents Rd, San Diego, CA 92122
    (858) 352-7338
  11. 1 BED
    $2,658+
    2 BEDS
    $3,177+
    3 BEDS
    $4,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,652 - $4,941
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,658 - $4,301

    Jefferson at Carmel Mountain Ranch

    11832 Stoney Peak Dr, San Diego, CA 92128
    (858) 304-1435
  12. STUDIO
    $2,175+
    1 BED
    $2,318+
    2 BEDS
    $3,292+
    3 BEDS
    $9,131+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,169 - $29,290
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,175 - $15,951

    The Merian

    601 11th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 298-2736
  13. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $3,358+
    1 BED
    $3,521+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,305 - $4,941
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,358 - $4,032

    Cielo

    915 W Grape St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 258-9784
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,034+
    2 BEDS
    $4,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,028 - $6,175
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,034 - $6,181

    Treehouse

    2525 1st Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 613-2654
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,105+
    2 BEDS
    $2,867+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,861 - $8,748
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,867 - $4,739

    RiverEdge Terrace*

    4805 Wind Surf Way, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 349-9246
  16. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $3,653+
    1 BED
    $3,972+
    2 BEDS
    $5,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,645 - $7,355
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,653 - $6,225

    Palisade at Westfield UTC

    8800 Lombard Pl, San Diego, CA 92122
    (858) 500-3436
  17. 1 BED
    $2,670
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,665 - $4,331
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,670 - $2,857

    Central Park

    5636 Amaya Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (619) 825-2859
  18. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,790
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,784 - $6,838
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,790 - $4,566

    Ocean Air

    10500 Sea Pearl Cv, San Diego, CA 92130
    (858) 290-7769
  19. Price Drop. $795 Off
    1 BED
    $2,522+
    2 BEDS
    $3,035+
    3 BEDS
    $4,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,485 - $7,053
    Required Monthly Fees$37 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,522 - $4,835

    Gravity

    4560 Mission Gorge Pl, San Diego, CA 92120
    (619) 932-4202
  20. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,525+
    1 BED
    $2,800+
    2 BEDS
    $3,451+

    The Townsend

    5075 Camino De La Siesta, San Diego, CA 92108
    (858) 500-1534
  21. STUDIO
    $3,494+
    1 BED
    $4,154+
    2 BEDS
    $6,428+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,486 - $28,704
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,494 - $28,712

    525 Olive

    525 Olive St, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 941-0711
  22. Price Drop. $362 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,581+
    1 BED
    $2,814+
    2 BEDS
    $4,158+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,542 - $4,395
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,581 - $4,434

    MoDE

    635 Robinson Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 319-9946
  23. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,206+
    2 BEDS
    $2,756+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,199 - $5,801
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,206 - $3,018

    Missions at Sunbow Apartments

    825 E Palomar St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 361-7542
  24. Building Photo - Silo
    Price Drop. $828 Off
    1 BED
    $2,405+
    2 BEDS
    $2,907+
    3 BEDS
    $3,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,322 - $3,783
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,405 - $3,710

    Silo

    7231 Colchester Ct, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 870-8651
  25. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $3,141
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,124 - $5,053
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,141 - $5,070

    Current

    1551 Union St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 298-3790
  26. Building Photo - The Society Bradbury
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,636+
    2 BEDS
    $3,389+
    3 BEDS
    $4,534+

    The Society Bradbury

    610 Del Sol Dr N, San Diego, CA 92108
Showing 42 of 231 results, Page 2 of 6

San Diego at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,394
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Diego
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Diego

Renting in San Diego

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,147 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,178 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
742 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
701 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
701 Students
GreatSchools Rating