Deals & Discount Filters
Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Diego, CA
1,266 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$4,301Base Rent$4,295 - $4,460Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,301
-
Discounts
-
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$8,965Base Rent$8,959 - $28,984Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$8,965 - $15,785
The Merian
601 11th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
-
-
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,875Base Rent$2,875Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,875
Village Apartments
7004-7082 Eastman St, San Diego, CA 92111 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$4,470Base Rent$4,464 - $6,555Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,470 - $4,564
Ocean Air
10500 Sea Pearl Cv, San Diego, CA 92130 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,561Base Rent$3,529 - $4,057Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,561 - $4,089
Ascent at Campus Life
9890 Graduate Driveway, San Diego, CA 92131 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$4,830Base Rent$4,793 - $7,019Required Monthly Fees$37 - $42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,830 - $4,835
Gravity
4560 Mission Gorge Pl, San Diego, CA 92120 -
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $271 Off
-
Discounts
-
Good Value
-
-
1 Month Free3 BEDS$3,349
The Stratton Apartment Homes
3884 Caminito Aguilar, San Diego, CA 92111 -
Torrey Villas Apartment Homes
11100 Vista Sorrento Pkwy, San Diego, CA 92130 -
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $400 Off
-
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,195Base Rent$3,195 - $3,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,195 - $3,295
Angelina Terrace
181 E Orange Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,125Base Rent$3,120 - $3,124Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,125
Villa Morocco
5545 Morro Way, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,898Base Rent$3,890Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,898
Haven76
2412-2424 S Escondido Blvd, Escondido, CA 92025 -
Price Drop. $494 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$4,089Base Rent$4,084 - $6,618Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,089 - $4,183
Parc One
320 Town Center Pky, Santee, CA 92071 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,481Base Rent$3,474 - $5,274Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,481
Missions at Sunbow Apartments
825 E Palomar St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 -
-
Price Drop. $400 Off
-
1 Month Free3 BEDS$2,795
Carlton Ridge *1st Month Free OAC*
9637 Carlton Hills Blvd, Santee, CA 92071 -
3 BEDS$2,900
Imperial Beach Gardens
319 IMPERIAL BEACH Blvd, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Showing 42 of 628 results, Page 3 of 15
Living & Renting in San Diego
San Diego at a Glance
Renting in San Diego
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 459 Sq Ft $2,018 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 651 Sq Ft $2,394 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 960 Sq Ft $3,017 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,211 Sq Ft $3,896 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,235 Sq Ft $3,849 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 544 Sq Ft $1,740/mo
- Colina Del Sol 616 Sq Ft $1,760/mo
- Logan Heights 572 Sq Ft $1,797/mo
- Egger Highlands 546 Sq Ft $1,822/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Grant Hill 425 Sq Ft $1,896/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 587 Sq Ft $1,904/mo
- Paradise Hills 635 Sq Ft $1,913/mo
- Bay Terraces 641 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- El Cerrito 584 Sq Ft $1,944/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Diego