Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Diego, CA

1,266 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Ocean Breeze
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $3,076
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,070
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,076

    Ocean Breeze

    561 W San Ysidro Blvd, San Diego, CA 92173
    (844) 841-2057
  2. Building Photo - Silo
    3 BEDS
    $3,313
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,250 - $3,783
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,313 - $3,710

    Silo

    7231 Colchester Ct, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 870-8651
  3. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $3,880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,874 - $6,722
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,880 - $5,154

    Salerno

    1630 Paseo Monti, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 932-5087
  4. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $3,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,850

    Park Diplomat

    1707 Essex St, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 547-1534
  5. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $3,149
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,086 - $3,195
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,149 - $3,258

    Ironwood

    2240 Ironwood Cir, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 598-0163
  6. Discounts
    3 BEDS
    $3,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,362 - $3,772
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,400 - $3,810

    Mason

    2451 Mason Dr, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 870-8623
  7. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $3,203
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,195 - $3,295
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,203 - $3,303

    Casa La Mesa

    4395 70th St, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (858) 298-2462
Showing 42 of 628 results, Page 4 of 15

Living & Renting in San Diego

San Diego at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,394
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Diego
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Diego

Renting in San Diego

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,147 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,178 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
742 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
701 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
701 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
692 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
650 Students
GreatSchools Rating