Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Oceanside, CA

357 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,591
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,581 - $4,571
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,591 - $4,581

    Pierside North

    250 Mission Ave, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (442) 500-1951
  2. Price Drop. $489 Off
    1 BED
    $2,806
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,796 - $5,631
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,806 - $3,922

    Alta Oceanside

    1001 N Coast Hwy, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (760) 421-5628
  3. |
    1 BED
    $3,157
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,150
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,157

    San Katrina

    336 Pine Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    (442) 245-5826
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,447 - $2,926
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,585 - $2,681

    Persea

    1333 N Santa Fe Ave, Vista, CA 92084
    (442) 245-3517
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,392
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,385 - $5,731
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,392 - $3,737

    The Lofts at Carlsbad Village

    1040 Carlsbad Village Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    (442) 291-6434
  6. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,037
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,032 - $3,867
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,037 - $2,150

    Bella Terra

    365 Pomelo Dr, Vista, CA 92081
    (442) 291-7030
  7. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,462
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,457 - $5,178
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,462 - $2,788

    Shadowridge Woodbend

    1500 Shadowridge Dr, Vista, CA 92081
    (442) 291-2606
  8. 1 BED
    $2,258
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250 - $2,357
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,258 - $2,358

    Creekwood Villas

    3020 Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (760) 573-2699
  9. 1 BED
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $2,570
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $2,570

    Breeze Hill

    710 Breeze Hill Rd, Vista, CA 92081
    (760) 429-1212
  10. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,169
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,164 - $3,245
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,169

    Softwind Point

    881 Soft Wind Rd, Vista, CA 92081
    (442) 216-0443
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,308
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,308 - $2,408

    Villa Del Mar Apartments (new)

    201 Los Arbolitos Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92058
    (442) 333-4135
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,175 - $2,517
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,194 - $2,536

    Island Club

    2300 Catalina Cir, Oceanside, CA 92056
    (707) 754-0897
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,394
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,384 - $3,986
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,394 - $3,996

    Pierside South

    115 N Cleveland St, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (442) 216-0597
Showing 42 of 96 results, Page 1 of 3

Oceanside at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,243
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Oceanside
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Oceanside

Oceanside, CA Apartments for Rent

Oceanside is home to the historic Mission San Luis Rey de Francia, established in 1798 and once the largest of all California missions. This coastal city in North County San Diego stretches along 3.5 miles of Pacific coastline and features the iconic Oceanside Pier, one of the longest wooden piers on the West Coast at 1,942 feet. Those searching for apartments for rent in Oceanside will find a range of housing options, from oceanfront apartment communities near the harbor to more affordable inland residences. The downtown district offers renovated buildings with convenient access to local shops and dining, while neighborhoods like Fire Mountain provide elevated settings with coastal views.

Renting in Oceanside appeals to those seeking coastal living with practical access to employment and recreation. The city sits along Interstate 5 and the Pacific Surfrider rail line, providing direct connections to San Diego and other Southern California destinations. Downtown Oceanside has grown into a cultural hub with the Oceanside Museum of Art, the restored Star Theatre, and the weekly Thursday Sunset Market featuring local vendors. The harbor area offers waterfront dining and boating activities, while the beaches provide year-round access to surfing, swimming, and beach volleyball. MiraCosta College and nearby Camp Pendleton contribute to the local economy, and the city's location between San Diego and Orange County positions renters within reach of major employment centers throughout the region.