Apartments for Rent near MiraCosta College Oceanside Campus
-
1 Month Free|
-
-
Rent Special|
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,089+2 BEDS$2,469+3 BEDS$4,208+Base Rent$2,084 - $5,682Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,089 - $4,208
Bella Terra
365 Pomelo Dr, Vista, CA 92081 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,150+
Sunset Springs Apartments
320 Pomelo Dr, Vista, CA 92081 -
-
|1 BED$1,979+2 BEDS$1,941+
Casa Aldea at Carlsbad
2615 Cannon Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Oceanside
-
Price Drop. $625 OffSTUDIO$2,983+1 BED$2,770+2 BEDS$3,420+3 BEDS$5,440+
Ocean Creek
1999 S Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92054 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $602 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,741+3 BEDS$4,116+Base Rent$2,736 - $5,760Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,741 - $4,170
Ascend2300
2300 Rising Glen Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,033+1 BED$2,258+2 BEDS$2,608+3 BEDS$3,208+Base Rent$2,025 - $3,200Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,033 - $3,208
Creekwood Villas
3020 Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92054 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,452+1 BED$2,169+2 BEDS$2,251+Base Rent$2,164 - $4,388Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,169 - $2,546
Softwind Point
881 Soft Wind Rd, Vista, CA 92081 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,169+1 BED$2,495+2 BEDS$2,995+Base Rent$2,169 - $3,040Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,169 - $3,040
Breeze Hill
710 Breeze Hill Rd, Vista, CA 92081 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,395+2 BEDS$2,795+
Carlsbad View Apartments
3675 Barnard Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,322+2 BEDS$2,448+
The Bluffs at Carlsbad
2701-2707 Avenida de Anita, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
1 BED$3,006+2 BEDS$3,738+
Montecito at Carlsbad
2510 W Ranch St, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,480+2 BEDS$3,240+3 BEDS$4,150+
Avalon Vista
701-465 S Breeze Hill Rd, Vista, CA 92081 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,194+2 BEDS$2,721+Base Rent$2,175 - $2,894Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,194 - $2,913
Island Club
2300 Catalina Cir, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
Discounts1 BED$1,980+2 BEDS$2,200+Briarcrest Apartments
3950 Waring Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,750+Shadow Ridge Apartments
3699 Barnard Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
2 BEDS$3,619+3 BEDS$4,176+
Piazza D'Oro
3402 Piazza De Oro Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
Rent Special
-
-
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,362+2 BEDS$2,620+
Waterleaf Apartments Homes
333 N Emerald Dr, Vista, CA 92083 -
1 BED$3,080+2 BEDS$3,220+
Marbella Apartment Homes
2504 Marron Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,446Base Rent$3,435Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,446
Flower Fields
2666 Flower Fields Way, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
Good Value1 BED$2,160+2 BEDS$2,589+3 BEDS$3,254+
The Villages Of Monterey
3901 Mesa Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,112+1 BED$2,541+2 BEDS$2,684+
The Avenue at Carlsbad
2262 Avenida Magnifica, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Good Value1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,350+
Camino Colony
1207 S El Camino Real, Oceanside, CA 92054 -
Good Value1 BED$2,281+2 BEDS$2,480+
Montecito Village
4302 Cassanna Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $591 Off1 BED$2,373+2 BEDS$2,948+3 BEDS$3,476+
Presidio at Rancho Del Oro
4401 Mission Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057 -
Good Value
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,900Base Rent$1,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,900
1373 Napoli St Unit Quiet Studio
1373 Napoli St, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,480+2 BEDS$2,729+Base Rent$2,450 - $3,080Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,480 - $2,902The Pointe at 2316
2316 Paseo De Laura, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
Discounts1 BED$2,100Vista Pacifica Apartments
176 Cedar Rd, Vista, CA 92083 -
Good Value1 BED$2,345+2 BEDS$2,495+
Elan Vista Alta
173 Durian St, Vista, CA 92083 -
-
Discounts1 BED, 1 BATH$2,2453557 Paseo De Francisco Unit 202
3557 Paseo De Francisco, Oceanside, CA 92056
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Oceanside
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- North Valley 685 Sq Ft $2,230/mo
- Tri-City 805 Sq Ft $2,337/mo
- Peacock 566 Sq Ft $2,343/mo
- San Luis Rey 722 Sq Ft $2,362/mo
- Mira Costa 732 Sq Ft $2,395/mo
- East Side Capistrano 730 Sq Ft $2,409/mo
- Loma Alta 690 Sq Ft $2,411/mo
- Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro 683 Sq Ft $2,425/mo
- Fire Mountain 684 Sq Ft $2,767/mo
- Downtown Oceanside 731 Sq Ft $3,186/mo