Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

5,673 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $560 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,148+
    2 BEDS
    $3,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,864 - $3,881
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $3,684

    mResidences Olympic & Olive

    1001 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 991-9537
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,530+
    1 BED
    $2,377+
    2 BEDS
    $3,323+

    AVEN

    1120 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 732-1731
  3. Price Drop. $527 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,308+
    1 BED
    $2,556+
    2 BEDS
    $4,357+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,293 - $12,425
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,308 - $10,515

    The Ovelo Hollywood

    1331 N Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (747) 205-0752
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,193+
    1 BED
    $2,729+
    2 BEDS
    $3,435+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,154 - $3,863
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,193 - $3,769

    The Pearl

    687 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (213) 463-8342
  5. Price Drop. $374 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,193+
    1 BED
    $2,910+
    2 BEDS
    $3,708+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,155 - $4,821
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,193 - $4,355

    Aliso

    950 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90013
    (424) 414-2113
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,450+
    1 BED
    $3,094+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,440 - $4,181
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,450 - $4,131

    Park Fifth

    427 W 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90013
    (213) 401-2181
  7. Price Drop. $555 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,216+
    1 BED
    $2,251+
    2 BEDS
    $2,292+
    3 BEDS
    $3,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,207 - $4,545
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,216 - $4,040

    Be DTLA

    1120 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (213) 205-0861
  8. Price Drop. $437 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,732+
    2 BEDS
    $3,812+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,719 - $5,097
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,732 - $5,110

    Verdosa

    705 W 9th St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (626) 900-0270
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,927+
    1 BED
    $2,202+

    WREN

    1230 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 784-1275
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,004+
    1 BED
    $2,419+
    2 BEDS
    $3,187+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $3,534
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,004 - $3,252

    Garey Building

    905 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (323) 621-3966
  11. |
    1 BED
    $3,314
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,282 - $4,124
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,314 - $3,782

    Accent

    5550 Grosvenor Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066
    (424) 285-1875
  12. 1 BED
    $3,310+
    2 BEDS
    $4,501+
    3 BEDS
    $7,877+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,290 - $8,626
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,310 - $8,646

    Palazzo West

    6220 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (213) 529-3932
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,345+
    2 BEDS
    $3,765+

    Crosby

    3350 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (323) 747-7166
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,495+
    1 BED
    $2,875+
    2 BEDS
    $3,695+

    The Roy

    3644-3658 Overland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034
    (213) 335-2602
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,295+
    1 BED
    $2,415+

    M Lofts

    3425 Motor Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034
    (323) 774-5519
  16. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,725+
    1 BED
    $3,150+
    2 BEDS
    $3,795+

    The Emerson

    225 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 325-1963
  17. Price Drop. $502 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,031+
    1 BED
    $2,285+
    2 BEDS
    $3,105+

    Wilco

    2525 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90057
    (213) 577-2585
  18. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,371+
    1 BED
    $2,820+
    2 BEDS
    $4,671+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350 - $5,160
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,371 - $5,004

    Desmond at Wilshire

    5520 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (747) 277-0351
  19. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,105+
    1 BED
    $2,240+

    EastView

    327 N Boylston St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 444-5835
  20. |
    2 BEDS
    $5,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,115 - $5,535
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,115 - $5,535

    Jardine Hollywood

    6390 De Longpre Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (323) 968-9157
  21. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,060+
    1 BED
    $4,500+
    2 BEDS
    $5,823+

    Argyle House

    1755 Argyle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (747) 277-5428
  22. |
    STUDIO
    $2,084
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,084 - $3,987
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,084 - $3,987

    Hanover Hollywood

    6200 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (323) 849-3209
  23. |
    1 BED
    $3,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,650

    Sky Hollywood

    1550 N El Centro Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (213) 376-5939
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,181
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Renting in Los Angeles

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes