Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

19,477 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $560 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,699+
    2 BEDS
    $2,399+

    MEDICI

    725 S Bixel St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (323) 455-2952
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,546
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,536 - $3,718
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,546 - $3,181

    Park Fifth

    427 W 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90013
    (213) 401-2181
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,295+
    1 BED
    $2,225+

    M Lofts

    3425 Motor Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034
    (323) 774-5519
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,210+
    1 BED
    $2,251+
    2 BEDS
    $3,193+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,201 - $4,030
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,210 - $3,691

    Be DTLA

    1120 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (213) 205-0861
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,912
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,899 - $3,099
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,912 - $3,112

    Verdosa

    705 W 9th St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (626) 900-0270
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,927+
    1 BED
    $2,202+

    WREN

    1230 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 784-1275
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,922
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,901 - $3,051
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,922 - $3,072

    Broadcast Center

    7660 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (707) 394-9192
  8. Price Drop. $341 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,621+
    1 BED
    $2,316+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,618 - $2,858
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,621 - $2,861

    Museum Tower

    225 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 478-3352
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,034+
    1 BED
    $2,447+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $2,955
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,034 - $2,828

    Garey Building

    905 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (323) 621-3966
  10. Price Drop. $502 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,035+
    1 BED
    $2,388+

    Wilco

    2525 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90057
    (213) 577-2585
  11. Price Drop. $487 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,009+
    1 BED
    $2,199+
    2 BEDS
    $2,629+

    Da Vinci

    909 W Temple St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (626) 696-8604
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,652+
    1 BED
    $2,111+
    2 BEDS
    $2,978+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,613 - $3,214
    Required Monthly Fees$39 - $43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $3,257

    La Plaza Village

    555 N Spring St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 577-2478
  13. |
    1 BED
    $3,089
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,784 - $3,076
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,089

    The LC

    710 N El Centro Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    (323) 977-7293
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Los Angeles

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,182
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Renting in Los Angeles

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
551 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
886 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
755 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters