Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

14,094 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,749+
    1 BED
    $1,959+

    The Piero

    609 St Paul Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (213) 277-9546
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,191
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,152 - $2,332
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,191 - $2,291

    The Pearl

    687 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (213) 463-8342
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,193
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,155 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,193 - $2,475

    Aliso

    950 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90013
    (424) 414-2113
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,892+
    1 BED
    $2,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,882 - $2,934
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,892 - $2,498

    Wilshire Vermont

    3183 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (424) 414-6061
  5. Price Drop. $347 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,699+
    2 BEDS
    $2,399+

    MEDICI

    725 S Bixel St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (323) 455-2952
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,210+
    1 BED
    $2,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,201 - $3,189
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,210 - $2,807

    Be DTLA

    1120 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (213) 205-0861
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,927+
    1 BED
    $2,202+

    WREN

    1230 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 784-1275
  8. Price Drop. $341 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,621+
    1 BED
    $2,316+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,618 - $2,443
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,621 - $2,446

    Museum Tower

    225 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 478-3352
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,034+
    1 BED
    $2,447+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $2,574
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,034 - $2,583

    Garey Building

    905 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (323) 621-3966
  10. Price Drop. $502 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,036+
    1 BED
    $2,390+

    Wilco

    2525 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90057
    (213) 577-2585
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,009+
    1 BED
    $2,199+

    Da Vinci

    909 W Temple St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (626) 696-8604
  12. Price Drop. $293 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,639+
    1 BED
    $2,111+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,452
    Required Monthly Fees$39 - $43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,639 - $2,495

    La Plaza Village

    555 N Spring St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 577-2478
  13. 1 BED
    $2,381
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,356 - $2,508
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,381

    The Boulevard on Wilshire

    667 S Detroit St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (747) 271-5635
  14. Price Drop. $504 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,937+
    1 BED
    $2,036+

    Axis

    1200 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 760-7455
  15. |
    STUDIO
    $2,518
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,477
    Required Monthly Fees$41 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,518 - $2,519

    Eastway

    8740 La Tijera Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90045
    (424) 290-8597
  16. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,105+
    1 BED
    $2,251+

    EastView

    327 N Boylston St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 444-5835
  17. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,232
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,222 - $2,583
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,232 - $2,593

    Rise Koreatown

    750 S Oxford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (213) 816-6889
  18. Price Drop. $439 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,134
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,122 - $2,491
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,134 - $2,503

    Kurve

    2801 Sunset Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (323) 639-5204
  19. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,787

    Miles at Highland CoLiving

    1410 N Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (323) 421-4494
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Los Angeles

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,182
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Renting in Los Angeles

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
551 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
886 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
755 Students