Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Chula Vista, CA.

Low Income Townhomes for Rent in Chula Vista, CA

2,489 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $920 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,633+
    2 BEDS
    $3,186+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,526 - $4,933
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,633 - $4,754

    Boardwalk at Millenia

    1660 Metro Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91915
    (619) 745-1973
  2. Building Photo - Silo
    Price Drop. $828 Off
    1 BED
    $2,445+
    2 BEDS
    $2,908+
    3 BEDS
    $3,313+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,362 - $3,783
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,445 - $3,710

    Silo

    7231 Colchester Ct, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 870-8651
  3. Price Drop. $441 Off
    1 BED
    $2,456+
    2 BEDS
    $2,905+
    3 BEDS
    $3,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450 - $3,430
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,456 - $3,436

    Sereno

    930 Third Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 762-1211
  4. Price Drop. $370 Off
    1 BED
    $2,717+
    2 BEDS
    $2,629+
    3 BEDS
    $3,313+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,610 - $3,535
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,629 - $3,364

    Teresina

    1250-1251 Santa Cora Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 678-0143
  5. Building Photo - Ironwood
    Price Drop. $281 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,162+
    1 BED
    $2,308+
    2 BEDS
    $2,719+
    3 BEDS
    $3,149+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099 - $3,195
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,162 - $3,258

    Ironwood

    2240 Ironwood Cir, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 598-0163
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,150 - $3,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,150 - $3,250

    Contessa at Otay Ranch

    1904-1924 E Palomar St, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 932-4684
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,870+
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $3,080+

    Parco

    800 B Ave, National City, CA 91950
    (619) 374-9693
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,468+
    2 BEDS
    $3,303+
    3 BEDS
    $4,318+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,460 - $4,310
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,468 - $4,322

    The Residences at Cota Vera

    1575 Camino Altezza, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 494-3593
  9. Building Photo - San Remo Court
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,950+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+

    San Remo Court

    540 Naples St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
  10. Building Photo - Harvest Ridge
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,476

    Harvest Ridge

    1388 E Palomar St, Chula Vista, CA 91913
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,190+
    2 BEDS
    $2,501+
    3 BEDS
    $3,024+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,183 - $5,707
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,190 - $3,058

    Greenfield Village

    5540 Ocean Gate Ln, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 505-3739
  12. Building Photo - Salerno
    Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $3,962
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,956 - $6,722
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,962 - $5,154

    Salerno

    1630 Paseo Monti, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 932-5087
  13. Building Photo - Orange Glen
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,875+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+

    Orange Glen

    307 Orange Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,644+
    2 BEDS
    $3,169+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,635 - $3,910
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,644 - $3,919

    Artisan at the Village of Escaya

    1151 Encanto Loop, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 473-7592
  15. Building Photo - Country Club Village Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,925+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925 - $2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,925 - $2,350

    Country Club Village Apartments

    840 3rd Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911
  16. Building Photo - Ocean Breeze
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,996+
    2 BEDS
    $2,586+
    3 BEDS
    $3,076+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990 - $3,070
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,996 - $3,076

    Ocean Breeze

    561 W San Ysidro Blvd, San Diego, CA 92173
    (844) 841-2057
  17. Building Photo - VAYA
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,649+
    2 BEDS
    $3,474+
    3 BEDS
    $4,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550 - $4,975
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,649 - $5,074

    VAYA

    1910 Axia Way, Chula Vista, CA 91915
    (888) 897-2319
  18. Building Photo - Centre Towers Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,745+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,745 - $2,325
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,745 - $2,295

    Centre Towers Apartments

    442 F St, Chula Vista, CA 91910
    (619) 678-0043

Chula Vista at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,138
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chula Vista
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chula Vista

Chula Vista, CA Townhouses for Rent

Chula Vista is the second-most populous city in the San Diego metropolitan area, between San Diego Bay and coastal mountain foothills in Southern California's South Bay region. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Chula Vista, you'll discover everything from waterfront apartment communities near the marina to residential developments in neighborhoods like Eastlake, where mountain views meet contemporary living spaces.

Renting in Chula Vista means easy access to outdoor adventures and city perks. The city's packed with parks and trails, including Otay Valley Regional Park for hiking and biking, plus the Living Coast Discovery Center where you can get up close with marine life. Shop at Otay Ranch Town Center and Chula Vista Center, or head to the historic Third Avenue Village for local eats and community events. Getting around is a breeze with Interstate 805 connecting you to regional job centers, including major local employers like Sharp Chula Vista Medical Center and Southwestern College. Catch a show at the North Island Credit Union Amphitheatre, and take advantage of Chula Vista's sweet spot between downtown San Diego and the Mexican border - giving you access to incredible cultural experiences and fun throughout the region.