Keyword Search

Furnished Apartments for Rent in Bay Area, CA

7,579 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,833+
    1 BED
    $3,487+
    2 BEDS
    $4,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,825 - $4,911
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,833 - $4,919

    Passero

    2230 Calle Del Mundo, Santa Clara, CA 95054
    (628) 363-1991
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,592+
    1 BED
    $3,617+
    2 BEDS
    $5,873+

    2000 Post

    1777 Steiner St, San Francisco, CA 94115
    (510) 529-3777
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,695+
    2 BEDS
    $3,895+
    3 BEDS
    $6,595+

    B28

    2028 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
    (341) 999-3707
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,149+
    1 BED
    $2,910+
    2 BEDS
    $3,422+

    SKAIA

    330 17th St, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 988-5156
  5. |
    STUDIO
    $1,600+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $3,600
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $3,600

    The Durant

    2631 Durant Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704
    (510) 619-2312
  6. Price Drop. $350 Off
    1 BED
    $3,250+
    2 BEDS
    $2,170+
    3 BEDS
    $6,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $6,900
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,170 - $6,900

    Hillside Village

    1801 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709
    (925) 258-2895
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,100+
    1 BED
    $2,070+
    2 BEDS
    $2,890+
    3 BEDS
    $3,208+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,960 - $4,296
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,070 - $4,308

    The Exchange at Bayfront

    2525 Bayfront Blvd, Hercules, CA 94547
    (341) 999-7006
  8. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,586+
    3 BEDS
    $3,045+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,375 - $3,324
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,586 - $3,355

    Harbor Park

    961 Porter St, Vallejo, CA 94590
    (707) 638-3213
  9. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,031+
    2 BEDS
    $2,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $2,925
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,031 - $2,931

    Park Crossing

    2100 W Texas St, Fairfield, CA 94533
    (707) 470-7428
  10. |
    STUDIO
    $3,406+
    1 BED
    $3,962+
    2 BEDS
    $4,422+
    3 BEDS
    $6,011+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,315 - $5,920
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,406 - $6,011

    Encasa

    550 E Weddell Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
    (669) 266-2601
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,386+
    2 BEDS
    $4,504+
    3 BEDS
    $3,566+
    4 BEDS
    $4,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,375 - $12,995
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,386 - $13,006

    Santana Row

    377 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (562) 386-0299
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,414+
    2 BEDS
    $2,871+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,406 - $3,628
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,414 - $3,636

    Summit at Sausalito

    401 Sherwood Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965
    (628) 288-4899
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,963+
    1 BED
    $3,105+
    2 BEDS
    $5,021+
    4 BEDS
    $6,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,905 - $8,076
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,963 - $6,907

    1900 Broadway

    1950 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 990-9037
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Bay Area at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Bay Area

Bay Area, CA Apartments for Rent

The internal thought process and response are both technically accurate and demonstrate good editorial judgment. The response appropriately: 1. Identifies the need for clarification 2. Explains why more specific information is needed 3. Provides examples of specific cities 4. Maintains a professional, helpful tone

Suggested edit for the response (minor adjustments for clarity):

"The Bay Area encompasses multiple cities and communities rather than a single location. To provide you with accurate rental information, could you please specify which Bay Area city interests you (such as San Francisco, Oakland, San Jose, or Berkeley)? This will allow us to share precise rental data and market information for your desired location."

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters