Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Bay Area, CA

4,084 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,062+
    1 BED
    $3,729+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,053 - $6,667
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,062 - $4,595

    Maxwell at Bascom

    1350 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 201-2385
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,785
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,779 - $3,496
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,785 - $2,805

    Baxter on Broadway

    4901 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94611
    (888) 386-6023
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $5,618
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,557 - $6,912
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,618 - $6,973

    The Clara

    5150 Calle del Sol, Santa Clara, CA 95054
    (628) 363-1694
  4. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $5,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,130

    Parker

    2038 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94704
    (341) 999-3644
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,425+
    2 BEDS
    $4,532+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,289 - $8,846
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,425 - $4,722

    The Tolman

    39176 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538
    (844) 620-6192
  6. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $6,595

    B28

    2028 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
    (341) 999-3707
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,561+
    2 BEDS
    $3,020+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,553 - $3,915
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,561 - $3,923

    Felix

    420 Mendocino Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
    (707) 708-3085
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,330+
    1 BED
    $2,638+
    2 BEDS
    $3,398+

    The Dylan

    2200 John Muir Pky, Hercules, CA 94547
    (341) 444-3904
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,161+
    1 BED
    $2,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,679+

    Strada 1200

    1200 Allison Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687
    (707) 640-2985
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $4,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,149 - $5,450
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,200 - $4,600

    Landsby

    2580-2590 California St, Mountain View, CA 94040
    (650) 249-9432
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $4,298
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,268 - $6,907
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,298 - $4,748

    Sevens

    777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
    (949) 266-0291
  12. |
    1 BED
    $4,258+
    2 BEDS
    $5,910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,230 - $8,159
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,258 - $6,360

    Hartwood

    401 Willow Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    (408) 413-4346
  13. 3 BEDS
    $6,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,900
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$6,900

    Hillside Village

    1801 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709
    (925) 258-2895
  14. Price Drop. $760 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,440+
    1 BED
    $3,805+
    2 BEDS
    $5,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,434 - $15,165
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,440 - $8,505

    Misora

    388 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 273-0383
  15. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,189+
    2 BEDS
    $4,164+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,182 - $4,352
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,189 - $4,359

    121 Tasman

    121 E Tasman Dr, San Jose, CA 95134
    (650) 744-0399
  16. STUDIO
    $3,355+
    1 BED
    $4,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,320 - $9,299
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,355 - $4,305

    Prism

    1028 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (510) 681-0450
  17. |
    STUDIO
    $3,406+
    1 BED
    $3,962+
    2 BEDS
    $4,422+
    3 BEDS
    $6,011+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,315 - $5,920
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,406 - $6,011

    Encasa

    550 E Weddell Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
    (669) 266-2601
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,386+
    2 BEDS
    $4,504+
    3 BEDS
    $3,566+
    4 BEDS
    $4,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,375 - $12,995
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,386 - $13,006

    Santana Row

    377 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (562) 386-0299
  19. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,998+
    2 BEDS
    $2,372+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990 - $2,555
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,998 - $2,563

    Vineyard Gardens

    220-240 Burt St, Santa Rosa, CA 95407
    (707) 801-0364
  20. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,963+
    2 BEDS
    $5,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,905 - $7,506
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,963 - $6,315

    1900 Broadway

    1950 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 990-9037
  21. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $4,765+
    1 BED
    $4,909+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,705 - $6,051
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,765 - $5,260

    Jasper

    45 Lansing St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (510) 900-4843
Showing 42 of 344 results, Page 1 of 9

Bay Area at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Bay Area

Bay Area, CA Apartments for Rent

The internal thought process and response are both technically accurate and demonstrate good editorial judgment. The response appropriately: 1. Identifies the need for clarification 2. Explains why more specific information is needed 3. Provides examples of specific cities 4. Maintains a professional, helpful tone

Suggested edit for the response (minor adjustments for clarity):

"The Bay Area encompasses multiple cities and communities rather than a single location. To provide you with accurate rental information, could you please specify which Bay Area city interests you (such as San Francisco, Oakland, San Jose, or Berkeley)? This will allow us to share precise rental data and market information for your desired location."

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters