Apartments for Rent in Bay Area, CA
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,577+2 BEDS$4,397+3 BEDS$6,597+Base Rent$3,535 - $9,645Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,577 - $8,822
-
Price Drop. $421 Off|1 BED$2,031+2 BEDS$2,292+3 BEDS$3,791+
The Commons Apartments
1300 Burton Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 -
Price Drop. $702 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,206Base Rent$3,202 - $3,811Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,206 - $3,666
1188 Mission at Trinity Place
1188 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Price Drop. $493 Off|
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,275+2 BEDS$2,312+
Metro Apartments
77-85 Estabrook St, San Leandro, CA 94577 -
1 BED$1,895+2 BEDS$2,245+
Mosaic Apartments
1128-1128 E Leland Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565 -
Discounts|1 BED$3,145+2 BEDS$4,745+3 BEDS$5,895+
Glenbrook Apartments
10100 Mary Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,963+1 BED$3,105+2 BEDS$5,021+4 BEDS$6,907+Base Rent$2,905 - $8,076Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,963 - $6,907
1900 Broadway
1950 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612 -
DiscountsSTUDIO$1,995+1 BED$2,277+2 BEDS$2,619+3 BEDS$3,879+
Walnut Hill
1755 Trinity Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 -
Rent Special1 BED$3,165+2 BEDS$3,900+
Summerwood Apartments
444 Saratoga Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95050 -
|1 BED$1,975+2 BEDS$2,275+
Alderwood Park Apartments
277 Junction Ave, Livermore, CA 94551 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,234+2 BEDS$2,629+Base Rent$2,154 - $2,739Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,234 - $2,819
Acacia on Santa Rosa Creek
4656 Quigg Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,104+2 BEDS$2,199+Base Rent$2,095 - $2,390Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,104 - $2,399
Waterscape
3001 N Texas St, Fairfield, CA 94533 -
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,288Base Rent$3,282 - $3,610Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,288 - $3,418
1190 Mission at Trinity Place
1190 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,938+2 BEDS$3,503+Base Rent$2,928 - $4,033Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,938 - $4,043
Ascent
5805 Charlotte Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 -
Price Drop. $250 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
1 BED$2,729+2 BEDS$2,712+3 BEDS$3,275+4 BEDS$4,600+
Saratoga Downs at Sheveland Ranch
2075 Funny Cide St, Napa, CA 94559 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$4,765+1 BED$4,909+Base Rent$4,705 - $6,051Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,765 - $5,260
Jasper
45 Lansing St, San Francisco, CA 94105 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|
-
1 Month Free|2 BEDS$1,894+3 BEDS$2,794+4 BEDS$2,040+
Sharps & Flats
1660 Drew Cir, Davis, CA 95618 -
|1 BED$2,661+2 BEDS$3,236+3 BEDS$4,486+
Highlands of Marin
1001 Cresta Way, San Rafael, CA 94903 -
1 BED$3,038+2 BEDS$3,906+
Avalon on the Alameda
1300 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,410+2 BEDS$3,021+3 BEDS$4,248+5 BEDS$6,425+Base Rent$2,399 - $6,414Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,410 - $6,425
1122U
1122 University Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 -
Price Drop. $345 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,710+2 BEDS$2,197+Base Rent$1,451 - $2,632Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,447
Mira Vista Hills
2201 San Jose Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$2,895+1 BED$3,110+2 BEDS$3,860+3 BEDS$5,590+
North Park Apartment Homes
3500 Palmilla Dr, San Jose, CA 95134 -
Price Drop. $430 Off|STUDIO$3,130+1 BED$3,180+2 BEDS$4,235+
Crescent Village Apartment Homes
320 Crescent Village Cir, San Jose, CA 95134 -
Price Drop. $514 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,687+1 BED$2,866+2 BEDS$3,425+Base Rent$2,645 - $5,067Required Monthly Fees$42 - $57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,687 - $3,957
LINQ
1700 Newbury Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95133 -
|1 BED$2,290+2 BEDS$2,500+
Villas at North Village
300 Crescent Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 -
|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,739+2 BEDS$4,764+Base Rent$3,733 - $5,075Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,739 - $4,869
Naya
1095 W El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 -
|
-
|STUDIO$3,610+1 BED$3,785+2 BEDS$5,015+
Santa Clara Square Apartment Homes
3320 Montgomery Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95054 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,099
Canyon Ridge at Napa Junction
800 Reliant Way, American Canyon, CA 94503 -
|STUDIO$2,605+1 BED$2,922+2 BEDS$3,537+
808 West Apartments
808 W San Carlos St, San Jose, CA 95126 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,057+2 BEDS$3,744+Base Rent$3,025 - $4,706Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,057 - $4,261
The Standard (CA)
515 Lincoln Ave, San Jose, CA 95126 -
|
-
Good Value|
Bay Area at a Glance
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Berkeley $3,029/mo
- El Cerrito $1,880/mo
- Richmond $2,150/mo
- San Pablo $1,960/mo
- San Francisco $4,454/mo