Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,365+
    2 BEDS
    $1,455+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,298 - $4,153
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $1,480

    Cortland Sun River

    5100 N La Canada Dr, Tucson, AZ 85704
    (520) 518-3221
  2. Price Drop. $260 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,134+
    2 BEDS
    $1,219+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $1,507
    Required Monthly Fees$119 - $134
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,134 - $1,641

    Sparro

    7425 N Mona Lisa Rd, Tucson, AZ 85741
    (520) 282-4704
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,368+
    2 BEDS
    $1,559+
    3 BEDS
    $2,140+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,294 - $5,492
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,368 - $2,140

    Cortland North Tucson

    699 W Magee Rd, Tucson, AZ 85704
    (520) 371-5637
  4. Price Drop. $190 Off
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,795

    Equestrian

    4701 W Linda Vista Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85742
    (520) 779-7532
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,405+
    2 BEDS
    $1,625+
    3 BEDS
    $1,870+

    Pima Canyon

    750 W Orange Grove Rd, Tucson, AZ 85704
    (520) 462-8585
  6. Price Drop. $212 Off
    1 BED
    $1,029+
    2 BEDS
    $1,219+
    3 BEDS
    $1,629+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,609
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $1,639

    Peak at Oro Valley

    8215 N Oracle Rd, Tucson, AZ 85704
    (520) 462-2460
  7. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,364+
    3 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,704
    Required Monthly Fees$65 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,364 - $1,779

    Siena Villas

    7374 N Mona Lisa Rd, Tucson, AZ 85741
    (520) 462-5542
  8. Price Drop. $190 Off
    1 BED
    $996+
    2 BEDS
    $1,194+
    3 BEDS
    $1,570+

    Cantera

    3500 W Orange Grove Rd, Tucson, AZ 85741
    (520) 416-6870
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,029+
    3 BEDS
    $1,624+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949 - $1,569
    Required Monthly Fees$80 - $95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $1,664

    Catalina Crossing Apartments

    9095 N Oracle Rd, Oro Valley, AZ 85704
    (520) 800-8143
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,369+
    3 BEDS
    $1,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,674
    Required Monthly Fees$60 - $90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,764

    Arches at Oracle

    5921 N Oracle Rd, Tucson, AZ 85704
    (520) 346-9767
  11. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,220
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,220
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,220

    9653 N Avenida Lucena

    9653 N Avenida Lucena, Tucson, AZ 85742
    (833) 736-8264
Showing 42 of 105 results, Page 1 of 3

Tucson at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tucson

Outer Casas Adobes Neighborhood

Outer Casas Adobes is sandwiched between two spectacular parks: Santa Catalina Natural Area and Saguaro National Park. It is just north of Tucson, and it is the location of the popular Foothills Mall, as well as the upscale Casas Adobes Plaza. The community was established in the 1940s and it consists of several smaller neighborhoods, including Desert Willows, Casas Catalinas, Canyon Terrace, and Cortaro Ridge.

Interstate 10 provides access to the city of Tucson, where shopping and entertainment are all available. Pima Air and Space Museum, an 80-acre museum, has almost 300 different aircraft on display. The Arizona Aviation Hall of Fame is located on the same campus.

Golfers will enjoy a round of golf at the Fred Enke Golf Course. The course has four teeing areas that are between 5,000 and 6,800 yards and feature a hilly terrain. Fred Enke offers PGA, LPGA, and charity events.

Reid Park offers residents access to golf facilities, a running track, walkways, and a bike path. There is a picnic area with a barbecue grill. Dog lovers will enjoy the dog park. There is also an outdoor stage.