Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

3,194 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $2,604+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,543 - $4,770
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $4,930

    The Tomscot

    3015A N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 932-8071
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,710+
    3 BEDS
    $1,840+

    Calista

    17030 N 49th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (602) 922-1757
  3. Price Drop. $633 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,765+
    1 BED
    $1,969+
    2 BEDS
    $2,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,769
    Required Monthly Fees$270
    Total Monthly Price$1,765 - $3,039

    Scottsdale Grand

    15501 N Dial Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
    (888) 965-3064
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,797+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,763 - $2,617
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,797 - $2,651

    Maxwell on 66th

    6611 E Mayo Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85054
    (602) 960-4364
  5. Price Drop. $184 Off
    1 BED
    $1,012+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    3 BEDS
    $2,003+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $2,031
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,012 - $2,048

    Chazal Scottsdale

    1075 N Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (602) 693-1037
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,618+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $2,093

    Tatum Place

    16801 N 49th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 323-4290
  7. Price Drop. $198 Off
    1 BED
    $1,336+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,769
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,788

    The Cortesian Apartments

    7749 E Camelback Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 962-1195
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,838+
    1 BED
    $2,095+
    2 BEDS
    $2,246+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,780 - $6,623
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,838 - $2,285

    The Lincoln Scottsdale

    7100 E Lincoln Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
    (602) 962-2393
  9. Price Drop. $201 Off
    STUDIO
    $997+
    1 BED
    $1,049+

    Polanco

    7220 E McKellips Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 526-5343
  10. Price Drop. $227 Off
    STUDIO
    $948+
    1 BED
    $1,049+
    2 BEDS
    $1,306+

    Dwell

    1923 N 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 263-8606
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,682+
    1 BED
    $2,264+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,577 - $5,184
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,682 - $2,694

    Vitri

    15125 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 267-2507
  12. Price Drop. $575 Off
    1 BED
    $1,796+
    2 BEDS
    $1,948+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,698 - $2,675
    Required Monthly Fees$98 - $113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,796 - $2,598

    Overture Arcadia 55+ Active Adult Apartments

    6080 E Thomas Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 860-6090
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,859
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,230
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,859 - $2,339

    Aspendale Scottsdale

    13870 N Frank Lloyd Wright Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
    (602) 641-9030
  14. Price Drop. $240 Off
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,444+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,102 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,813

    Visconti at Camelback

    7979 E Camelback Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 223-1556
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    3 BEDS
    $2,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,100

    Royal Palms Apartments

    4525 N 74th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (888) 832-3595
  16. Price Drop. $376 Off
    1 BED
    $1,656+
    2 BEDS
    $2,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $4,305
    Required Monthly Fees$157
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,656 - $4,287

    Slate Scottsdale

    18220 N 68th St, Phoenix, AZ 85054
    (833) 942-3667
Showing 42 of 533 results, Page 2 of 13

Scottsdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,845
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Scottsdale
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Scottsdale

Renting in Scottsdale

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Scottsdale

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,901 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,768 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,294 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
861 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
567 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters