Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

3,194 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $1,121+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$970 - $1,563
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,121 - $1,630

    Parq on 50th Apartments

    5008 E Thomas Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
    (623) 526-0166
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,576+
    2 BEDS
    $1,645+
    3 BEDS
    $2,072+

    Del Sol

    10888 N 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (928) 370-7082
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,091+
    1 BED
    $1,368+
    2 BEDS
    $1,432+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,073 - $1,533
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,091 - $1,551

    The Glen at Old Town

    7979 E Camelback Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 932-1863
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,596+
    1 BED
    $1,685+
    2 BEDS
    $2,235+

    Formation

    2040-2060 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 244-5964
  5. 1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,054 - $1,796
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,851

    Parq at East Arcadia

    5401 E Thomas Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
    (623) 404-8960
  6. Building Photo - One @ Old Town
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+

    One @ Old Town

    3620 N Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  7. Price Drop. $216 Off
    STUDIO
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+

    Arcadia 52

    2930 N 52nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85018
Showing 42 of 533 results, Page 3 of 13

Scottsdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,845
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Scottsdale
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Scottsdale

Renting in Scottsdale

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Scottsdale

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,901 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,768 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,294 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
861 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
567 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters