Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South Mountain

431 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $314 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,710
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $4,915
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $5,080

    Cortland at Raven

    3606 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    (877) 269-4826
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,814 - $1,889
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,860 - $1,935

    Solara Vista

    5885 S 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85040
    (623) 299-8169
  3. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $1,566
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,580 - $1,616

    Esteban Park

    5611 S 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85040
    (602) 900-9603
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,737
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,737 - $1,767

    IMT Ahwatukee

    5010 E Cheyenne Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
    (623) 777-8153
  5. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,522
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,454 - $1,613
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,522 - $1,617

    Serafina at South Mountain

    11025 S 51st St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
    (623) 281-2519
  6. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,164
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $11,799
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $11,833

    Avana Cordoba

    4520 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    (623) 526-5087
  7. Building Photo - 4619 S 16th St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    4619 S 16th St Unit 7

    4619 S 16th St, Phoenix, AZ 85040
  8. Building Photo - 1801 E Raymond St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,828
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,828
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,828

    1801 E Raymond St Unit SI ID1244347P

    1801 E Raymond St, Phoenix, AZ 85040
  9. Building Photo - 2822 E Mobile Ln
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,599

    2822 E Mobile Ln

    2822 E Mobile Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040
  10. Building Photo - 2903 E Wier Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    2903 E Wier Ave Unit 2

    2903 E Wier Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
Showing 42 of 73 results, Page 1 of 2

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,450
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Phoenix
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phoenix

South Mountain Neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in South Mountain. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in South Mountain.