Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in South Mountain
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,356+2 BEDS$1,775+3 BEDS$2,179+
-
Rent Special|2 BEDS$2,145+3 BEDS$2,295+
Elevation Townhomes
7850 S Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Price Drop. $314 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,601+2 BEDS$1,710+3 BEDS$2,097+Base Rent$1,436 - $5,786Required Monthly Fees$165Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $5,080
Cortland at Raven
3606 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Price Drop. $450 Off|STUDIO$1,425+1 BED$1,300+
The Quinn Apartments
5121 E La Puente Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $306 Off|1 BED$1,254+2 BEDS$1,334+3 BEDS$1,719+
Carlyle at South Mountain
5151 E Guadalupe Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $205 Off|1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,599+
Sterling Point Apartment Homes
3802 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Price Drop. $290 Off1 BED$1,223+2 BEDS$1,257+3 BEDS$1,794+
Palms at South Mountain
4424 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,372+2 BEDS$1,634+3 BEDS$2,072+
Carlyle Townhomes
5102 E Piedmont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $382 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,572+2 BEDS$1,860+3 BEDS$2,029+Base Rent$1,526 - $2,241Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,572 - $2,287
Solara Vista
5885 S 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Price Drop. $218 Off|1 BED$1,174+2 BEDS$1,315+
The Pointe at South Mountain
8809 S Pointe Pky E, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,480+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$1,749+Base Rent$1,430 - $1,699Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,480 - $1,749
Esteban Park
5611 S 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Price Drop. $210 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,422+2 BEDS$1,737+Base Rent$1,380 - $1,725Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,422 - $1,767
IMT Ahwatukee
5010 E Cheyenne Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$650+1 BED$799+3 BEDS$1,593+
Sunrise Vista
4415 S 28th St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,222+2 BEDS$1,522+Base Rent$1,154 - $1,684Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,222 - $1,617
Serafina at South Mountain
11025 S 51st St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$950+1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,350+
Arbor Village
8028 S Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$950+1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,210+3 BEDS$1,734+
Mountain Vista
358 E Roeser Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,609+2 BEDS$1,850+3 BEDS$2,200+
LINQ at South Mountain
1700 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,613+2 BEDS$1,989+3 BEDS$2,234+
Obsidian at South Mountain
6250 S 40th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$909+2 BEDS$1,164+Base Rent$875 - $14,415Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$909 - $14,449
Avana Cordoba
4520 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
1 Month Free4 BEDS$2,160+5 BEDS$2,495+
Raymond Place Townhomes
3850 S 18th St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,224+2 BEDS$1,451+3 BEDS$1,666+
Echo Ridge
300 E Jessie Owens Pky, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Price Drop. $299 Off
-
Price Drop. $201 Off1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,599+Haven at South Mountain Apartments
1630 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,212+2 BEDS$1,438+3 BEDS$1,645+Vista Ridge Apartments
2050 W Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041 -
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
1 BED$1,175+3 BEDS$1,570+
Colonia Del Sol Apartments
5405 S 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041 -
1 Month Free
-
2 BEDS$1,285+3 BEDS$1,450+
Lynne Village Apartments
6055 S 11th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041 -
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,164+2 BEDS$1,390+4 BEDS$1,777+
Paradise Palms II
234 W Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041 -
Phoenix at a Glance
South Mountain Neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in South Mountain, Phoenix so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent