Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South Mountain

388 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $189 Off
    1 BED
    $1,601
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,436 - $4,731
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $1,691

    Cortland at Raven

    3606 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    (877) 269-4826
  2. Price Drop. $363 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,572
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $1,579
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,572 - $1,625

    Solara Vista

    5885 S 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85040
    (623) 299-8169
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,480
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $1,438
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $1,488

    Esteban Park

    5611 S 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85040
    (602) 900-9603
  4. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,422
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $1,637

    IMT Ahwatukee

    5010 E Cheyenne Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
    (623) 777-8153
  5. 1 BED
    $1,222
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,154 - $1,684
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,222 - $1,372

    Serafina at South Mountain

    11025 S 51st St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
    (623) 281-2519
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $909
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $14,415
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$909 - $14,449

    Avana Cordoba

    4520 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    (623) 526-5087
  7. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 164

    3900 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    Apply
  8. Building Photo - 4619 S 16th St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    4619 S 16th St Unit 8

    4619 S 16th St, Phoenix, AZ 85040
  9. Building Photo - 6627 S 22nd Pl
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900

    6627 S 22nd Pl Unit #2

    6627 S 22nd Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  10. Building Photo - 301 W Desert Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000

    301 W Desert Dr

    301 W Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041
  11. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    2723 e southgate ave Unit 102

    2723 e southgate ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
Showing 42 of 50 results, Page 1 of 2

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,450
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Phoenix