Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Central City

1,271 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $330 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,454+
    1 BED
    $1,984+
    2 BEDS
    $2,303+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $3,310
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,454 - $3,415

    Rosie

    625 N 2nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (833) 365-8352
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,772+
    1 BED
    $2,247+
    2 BEDS
    $3,623+
    3 BEDS
    $6,943+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,638 - $7,402
    Required Monthly Fees$134
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,772 - $7,536

    Saiya

    802 N 1st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (623) 263-8184
  3. Price Drop. $493 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,166+
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,637+
    3 BEDS
    $2,237+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$961 - $2,232
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,166 - $2,372

    Mason Oliver

    11 S 12th St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
    (623) 526-5251
  4. Price Drop. $623 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,342+
    2 BEDS
    $2,224+
    3 BEDS
    $6,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $6,458
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,342 - $6,496

    44 Monroe

    44 W Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (623) 321-3042
  5. Price Drop. $728 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,586
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $2,183
    Required Monthly Fees$197
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,586

    Konrad

    901 E Van Buren St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
    (844) 467-5031
  6. Price Drop. $900 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,760+
    2 BEDS
    $2,850+

    Ray Phoenix

    777 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (855) 920-4750
  7. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,635
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,592 - $2,457
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,635

    The Met at 3rd and Fillmore

    200 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 671-2453
  8. Price Drop. $651 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,506+
    1 BED
    $1,806+
    2 BEDS
    $2,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $4,199
    Required Monthly Fees$7 - $12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $4,211

    The Ryan

    188 E Jefferson St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 400-2012
  9. Price Drop. $279 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,254+
    1 BED
    $1,608+
    2 BEDS
    $2,392+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,217 - $4,172
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $4,209

    The Stewart

    800 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (602) 960-4084
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,200+
    2 BEDS
    $3,150+

    ECO PHX

    301 W Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (623) 323-3796
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,285+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    3 BEDS
    $1,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,935

    Sora

    355 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 745-2778
  12. Price Drop. $425 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    2 BEDS
    $1,960+

    Lydian

    1314 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 777-8050
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,720+
    2 BEDS
    $3,359+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,609 - $4,232
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,720 - $4,206

    Skye on 6th

    817 N 6th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 932-7177
  14. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,600+
    3 BEDS
    $3,900+

    PALMTower

    440 E Van Buren St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 300-1615
  15. Price Drop. $434 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,808+
    1 BED
    $2,052+
    2 BEDS
    $2,936+
    3 BEDS
    $3,795+

    Sol Modern

    50 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 833-7352
  16. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,043+
    1 BED
    $1,751+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,037 - $3,578
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,043 - $3,584

    Altura

    330 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 663-2117
  17. Price Drop. $426 Off
    STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $1,636+
    2 BEDS
    $2,289+

    X Phoenix

    200 W Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (623) 432-5425
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,649+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,364 - $5,806
    Required Monthly Fees$250
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $2,247

    Derby

    800 N 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 833-5182
  19. Building Photo - 18 W Monroe St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,872
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,872
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,872

    18 W Monroe St Unit SI ID1263180P

    18 W Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85003
  20. Building Photo - 18 W Monroe St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,948
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,948
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,948

    18 W Monroe St Unit SI ID1263193P

    18 W Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85003
Showing 42 of 62 results, Page 1 of 2

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phoenix

Luxury Apartments in Central City Neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ

Browse 62 luxury apartments for rent in Central City and live next to some of the city's top destinations, including parks, museums, and theaters right at your doorstep. Central City luxury apartments offer some of the best amenities available, like high ceilings, upgraded appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and high-end lighting. Other upscale features often included are chef’s kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, spacious living areas, and fantastic views.

When you rent a luxury apartment, you will likely have access to some perks and features, such as a swimming pool, courtyard, fitness center, or even a spa or on-site lounge. Since luxury communities are designed to elevate residents' living experience, you might find additional services such as concierge, housekeeping, or laundry service. Luxury apartments in Central City offer the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Indulge in the amenities and features at home or enjoy easy access to some of the city’s finest restaurants, shops, and entertainment.